定语从句
Ⅰ.选择题
1.Ive read all the books you gave me.
A.which B.them C.what D.that
2.There isnt much I can do.
A.what B.which C.that D.how
3.He keeps a record of everything he had seen there.
A.he B.that C.which D.what
4.Tell us about the people and the places are different from ours.
A.that B.who C.which D.whom
5.Mr John said that Suzhou was the first city he had visited in China.
A.that B.where C.which D.what
6.The TV play I watched last night is the best one I have watched thisyear.
A.which B.what C.whose D.that
7.Last Sunday they reached Qingdao, a conference was to be held.
A.which B.that C.when D.where
8.①Is this the museum you visited the other day?
②Is this museum you visited the other day?
A.that B.where C.in which D.the one
9.I began to work in Beijing in the year New China was founded.
A.when B.that C.which D.where
10.This is the very film Ive long wished to see.
A.which B.that C.who D.whom
11.There is no difficulty cant be overcome in the world.
A.that B.which C.who D.what
12.Who is the person is standing at the gate of Beijing Tourism Tower?
A.who B.that C.which D.whom
13.This was the supermarket I bought this kind of tin.
A.where B.that C.who D.which
14.The house the capitalist used to live in is now a nursery.
A.that B.where C.what D.when
15.This is the last time I shall come here to help you.
A.that B.which C.when D.what
16.The house we live is not big.
A.in that B.which C.in which D.that
17.My neighburs used to give me a hand in time of trouble, was very kind of them. A.who B.that C.which D.whom
18.All glitters is not gold. A.that B.which C./ D.what
19.I now know why Mao impresses everyone who meets him the way he does. A.which B.what C./ D.now
20.Beijing, is the capital of China,is a beautiful city.
A.that B.it C.which D./
21.She was no longer the woman she was.
A.that B.which C.what D.who
22.Thats the hotel last year.
A.which we stayed B.at that we stayed
C.Where we stayed at D.where we stayed
23.The doctor did all to save the wounded boy.
A.what he could B.he could
C.everything which he could D.for which he could do
24.Anyone this opinion may speak out.
A.that againsts B.that against C.who is against D.who are against
25.The place you are standing used to be an old church.
A.which B.where C.that D.when
26.Youve made the same mistake you made last time.
A.as B.like C.which D.that
27.It is not such an interesting magazine I thought.
A.as B.that C.which D./
28. you know,he is a famous musician.
A.As B.which C.That D./
29.Mr Zhou, native language was Chinese,could read and write several foreign languages. A.whose B.his C.which D.that
30.Do you know the actor you saw playing Hamlet is now doing King Lear? A.who B.whom C.whose D.which
31.I took my friend to the Summer Palace, we had some photos taken.
A.where B.which C.that D./
32.Do you remember the day your sister was graduated as a Master of Arts? A.which B.on which C.about which D./
33.The bus, was already full,was surrounded by an angry crowd.
A.which of most B.most of which C.which of the most D.most of that
34.We all remember the days we studied together at school.
A.which B.that C.when D./
35.Do you know the reason he didnt come?
A.that B.which C.for D.why
36.I showed the doctor the place I felt the pain.
A.that B.which C.where D.when
37.He is the only one of the three got the new idea.
A.who have B.whom have C.who has D.whose had
38.Im one of the students well in English in my class.
A.who does B.who do C.which does D.who did
39.This is the baby tomorrow.
A.after whom I shall look B.whom I shall look after
C.whose I shall look after D.after whom I shall look after
40.This is the fastest train is going to Nanjing.
A.that B.what C.where D./
参考答案
Ⅰ.
1.D 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.D
7.D 8.A,D 9.A 10.B 11.A 12.B
13.A 14.A 15.A 16.C 17.C 18.A
19.C 20.C 21.A 22.D 23.B 24.C
25.B 26.A 27.A 28.A 29.A 30.B
31.A 32.B 33.B 34.C 35.D .36.C
37.C 38.B 39.B 40.A
The Image of China 中国的形象
体坛英语资讯:China trounce Poland 3-0 in womens volleyball nations league
国际英语资讯:Australian zoo opens global campaign to save Komodo dragon
国际英语资讯:Tunisian president urges politics to show responsibilities
体坛英语资讯:Ballon added to Peru squad for Copa America
体坛英语资讯:Brunei disqualify from FIFA World Cup qualifiers depite 2-1 over Mongolia
体坛英语资讯:Team spirit is secret to Chinas victory: chess grandmaster Shen Yang
国际英语资讯:Feature: U.S. farmers frustrated by damage caused by tariff uncertainties
体坛英语资讯:Interview: Chinese companies can be key player in African football-related business: Lagardè
国内英语资讯:China calls for more countries to attach importance to Africa
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Jordans agricultural sector fails to benefit from border reopening with Syria:
国际英语资讯:Brazilian president revokes decree easing gun control
国内英语资讯:Licensed social workers in Shanghai hits record high
过马路请小心!韩国设激光束警示装置提醒低头族
米兰和科尔蒂纳赢得2026年冬奥会主办权
千禧一代衷爱酷炫职位:下面这些职位你喜欢哪个?
国内英语资讯:Disciplinary inspectors urged to fulfill duty of political supervision
神经学家解读:什么是偏头痛
替孩子去拼!美国“扫雪机父母”成主流
为什么有些人那么招蚊子?
国际英语资讯:Philippines Duterte dissolves government panel negotiating peace with leftist rebels
生活中的英国女王是什么样?
国际英语资讯:My deal or no deal, defiant PM May says in Brexit speech to the nation
国际英语资讯:Pompeo attends Mideast summit in Jerusalem
国内英语资讯:Premier Li urges solid efforts to accomplish annual target, tasks
Instagram推出网购功能,冲动消费从未如此方便
体坛英语资讯:FIFA agrees to work with Qatar on 48-team World Cup in 2022
坐船有助于改善睡眠?
想获得理想工作?面试时千万不要说这七句话
你每周吃掉一张信用卡大小的塑料
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |