1)a bit, a little, rather, much, far, by far, many, a lot, lots, a great deal, any, still, even等
2)还可以用表示倍数的词或度量名词作修饰语。
3)以上词外,必须置于比较级形容词或副词的前面。
典型例题:
1) ---- Are you feeling ____?
---- Yes,Im fine now.
A. any well B. any better C. quite good
D. quite better
答案:B. any 可修饰比较级,quite修饰原级,well的比较级为better.
2)The experiment was____ easier than we had expected.
A. more B. much more C. much
D. more much
答案:C. much可修饰比较级,因此B,C都说得通,但easier本身已是比较级,不需more,因此C为正确答案。
3)If there were no examinations, we should have ___ at school.
A. the happiest time B. a more happier time
C. much happiest time D. a much happier time
答案:D。
1)a bit, a little, rather, much, far, by far, many, a lot, lots, a great deal, any, still, even等
2)还可以用表示倍数的词或度量名词作修饰语。
3)以上词外,必须置于比较级形容词或副词的前面。
典型例题:
1) ---- Are you feeling ____?
---- Yes,Im fine now.
A. any well B. any better C. quite good
D. quite better
答案:B. any 可修饰比较级,quite修饰原级,well的比较级为better.
2)The experiment was____ easier than we had expected.
A. more B. much more C. much
D. more much
答案:C. much可修饰比较级,因此B,C都说得通,但easier本身已是比较级,不需more,因此C为正确答案。
3)If there were no examinations, we should have ___ at school.
A. the happiest time B. a more happier time
C. much happiest time D. a much happier time
答案:D。
1)a bit, a little, rather, much, far, by far, many, a lot, lots, a great deal, any, still, even等
2)还可以用表示倍数的词或度量名词作修饰语。
3)以上词外,必须置于比较级形容词或副词的前面。
典型例题:
1) ---- Are you feeling ____?
---- Yes,Im fine now.
A. any well B. any better C. quite good
D. quite better
答案:B. any 可修饰比较级,quite修饰原级,well的比较级为better.
2)The experiment was____ easier than we had expected.
A. more B. much more C. much
D. more much
答案:C. much可修饰比较级,因此B,C都说得通,但easier本身已是比较级,不需more,因此C为正确答案。
3)If there were no examinations, we should have ___ at school.
A. the happiest time B. a more happier time
C. much happiest time D. a much happier time
答案:D。
1)a bit, a little, rather, much, far, by far, many, a lot, lots, a great deal, any, still, even等
2)还可以用表示倍数的词或度量名词作修饰语。
3)以上词外,必须置于比较级形容词或副词的前面。
典型例题:
1) ---- Are you feeling ____?
---- Yes,Im fine now.
A. any well B. any better C. quite good
D. quite better
答案:B. any 可修饰比较级,quite修饰原级,well的比较级为better.
2)The experiment was____ easier than we had expected.
A. more B. much more C. much
D. more much
答案:C. much可修饰比较级,因此B,C都说得通,但easier本身已是比较级,不需more,因此C为正确答案。
3)If there were no examinations, we should have ___ at school.
A. the happiest time B. a more happier time
C. much happiest time D. a much happier time
答案:D。
冀教版九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson27-28)ppt练习课件
冀教版九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson 28)ppt课件1
冀教版九上《Unit 6 Accidents》(lesson 44)ppt课件
冀教版九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson 29)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 1《Lesson 4 Don’t Smoke, please》mp3课文朗读
冀教版九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson 29)ppt课件1
冀教版九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson25-26)ppt练习课件
冀教版九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson37-38)ppt练习课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 1《Lesson 4 Don’t Smoke, Please》ppt课件
冀教版九上《Unit 1 The Olympics》(lesson5-6)ppt练习课件
冀教版九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson 40)ppt课件1
冀教版九上《Unit 6 Accidents》(lesson 41)ppt课件
冀教版九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson33-34)ppt练习课件
冀教版九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson35-36)ppt练习课件
冀教版九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson 36)ppt课件1
冀教版九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson 31)ppt课件1
冀教版九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson 26)ppt课件1
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 1《Lesson 4 Don’t Smoke, please》mp3单词读音
冀教版九上《Unit 6 Accidents》(lesson 46)ppt课件
冀教版九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson29-30)ppt练习课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 1《Lesson 5 Jane’s lucky life》mp3单词读音
冀教版九上《Unit 6 Accidents》(lesson 42)ppt课件
冀教版九上《Unit 1 The Olympics》(Lesson 6)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 1《Lesson 3 Good Food, Good Health》ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语九上Unit 1《Lesson 5 Jane’s Lucky Life》ppt课件
冀教版九上《Unit 6 Accidents》(lesson 45)ppt课件
冀教版九上《Unit 4 Stay Healthy》(lesson 32)ppt课件1
冀教版九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson 39)ppt课件1
冀教版九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson39-40)ppt练习课件
冀教版九上《Unit 5 Great People》(lesson 37)ppt说课课件
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |