2009年中考英语真题分类汇编:完形填空(7)
(三十一)(2009苏州)
先通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该顶涂黑。
My mother often asked me,What is the most important part of the body?Through the years I would guess at 1 I thought was the correct answer.
When I was younger,I thought sound was very important to us as humans,so I said.My 2 ,Mommy.
She said,No.Many people aye deaf.But you 3 thinking about it and I will ask you again soon.
Then last year,my grandpa 4 .Everybody was hurt.Everybody was crying.My mom looked at me when it was our 5 to say our final goodbye to Grandpa.She asked me,Do you know the most important body part yet,my dear?
I was shocked 6 she asked me this now.I always thought this was a game between her and me.She saw the confusion(迷惑)on my face and told me,This 7 is very important.It shows that you have 8 lived your life.I saw her eyes well up with tears(跟泪).She said,My dear,the most important body part is your shoulder.
I asked.Is it because it holds up your head?
She replied,No,it is because it call hold the head of a friend or loved one when they
9 .Everybody needs a shoulder to cry on sometimes in life.my dear.I only hope teat you have enough love and 10 that you wilt have a shoulder to cry on when you need it.
1.A.if B.what C.that D.whether
2.A.ears B.eyes C.body D.head
3.A.feel B.stop C.keep D.forget
4.A.worried B.visited C.died D.came
5.A.need B.chance C.duty D.turn
6.A.when B.unless C.before D.but
7.A.experience B.answer C.problem D.question
8.A.easily B.really C.carefully D.especially
9.A.sleep B.think C.laugh D.cry
10.A.visitors B.friends C.classmates D.teachers
【答案】1.B 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.D 6.A
7.D 8.B 9.D 10.B
......
点击下载:http://files.eduu.com/down.php?id=225004
2016年中考英语词组辨析:thanks for/ thanks to
2016年中考英语词组辨析:space/ universe
2016年中考英语词组辨析:steal/ rob
2016年中考英语词组辨析:ache/pain
2016年中考英语词组辨析:say/ speak/ talk/ tell
2016年中考英语词组辨析:after/behind
2016年中考英语词组辨析:work / job
2016年中考英语词组辨析:another/ the other/ other/ others/ the others
2016年中考英语词组辨析:afraid/ fear/ frightened
2016年中考英语词组辨析:agree to/ agree with/ agree on(up on)
2016年中考英语词组辨析:quite / very/ too
2016年中考英语词组辨析:think much(well) of/ think highly of
2016年中考英语词组辨析:problem/ question
2016年中考英语词组辨析:accept/receive
2016年中考英语词组辨析:worth/ worthy
2016年中考英语词组辨析:also/ as well/ too/ either
2016年中考英语词组辨析:very / right / ju
2016年中考英语词组辨析:at hand/ in hand
2016年中考英语词组辨析:above/over/on/upon
2016年中考英语词组辨析:subject/ theme/ topic
2016年中考英语词组辨析:tell of/ tell about
2016年中考英语词组辨析:see sb doing sth/ do sth
2016年中考英语词组辨析:on time/ in time
2016年中考英语词组辨析:police/ policeman
2016年中考英语词组辨析:quite/ rather/ very
2016年中考英语词组辨析:work at/ work on/ work out
2016年中考英语词组辨析:towards/ to / for
2016年中考英语词组辨析:personal/ personnel
2016年中考英语词组辨析:that/ who/ which
2016年中考英语词组辨析:so/ such
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |