(2010广西省定西市21,1)-Jack?Jack?Can you come?
-I_____my homework.
A.do B. will do C.am doing D.was doing
【答案】C
(2010广西省桂林市35,1) - What is your favourite sport?
- Swimming, I think. Its _____ of all.
A. earsier B. more difficult C. the most interesting D. the most boring
【答案】C
(2010湖北省荆门市32,1)All of us want to do more work with______ time and ______ workers.
A. fewer, less B. less, fewer C. more, much D. less, more
【答案】B
(2010福建三明23. 1)-What do you think of the entertainment show you saw last night?
-Its so _______that I want to see it again.
A.exciting B.boring C.tiring
【答案】A
(2010辽宁省沈阳市1,1)-Who has ____ marks in English,Wang Lin,Zhang Fang or Li Hong?
-Li Hong.
A.good B.better C.best D.the best
【答案】D
(2010湖北省宜昌市34,1)-Andy, you were the only person that was late for the meeting, why?
-Sorry, sir. But I really had a __________ time finding the meeting hall.
A. enjoyable B. funny C. difficult D. pleasant
【答案】C
(2010湖北省咸宁市26,1) - Health is money.
- But I think it is_____money.
A. as important as B. more important than C.so important than D. the same as
【答案】B
(2010江苏省镇江市12,1)Mr Brown always makes his class _________ and keeps his students _________ in class.
A. alive; interesting B. lively; interesting
C. alive; interested D. lively; interested
【答案】D
(2010江苏省镇江市5,1)That film was so _________ that most of the audience kept screaming in fear while watching it last night.
A. exciting B. frightening C. boring D. amazing
【答案】B
(2010湖北省咸宁市34,1) - Congratulations! Your English teacher told me you got an A this time.
- Thank you. She is very_____ .
A. impressed B. embarrassed C. terrified D. frustrated
【答案】A
(2010湖北省宜昌市31,1) -How can I get well along with others, father?
-Try to smile to others, boy. That will make __________ much __________.
A. them, easier B. them, more easy C. it, easy D. it, easier
【答案】D
(2010江苏省连云港市10,1)-Mum, Im really ________ about the result of the exam.
-Cheer up. I believe you can be successful.
A.patient B.satisfied C.unhappy D.pleased
【答案】C
(2010天津市38,1)We will have a field trip this afternoon.The news makes everyone______.
A.excited B.frightened C.happily D.luckily
【答案】A
(2010甘肃省兰州市21,1) Dear students, please read every sentence carefully. ___ you are, ____ mistakes youll make.
A. The more carefully, the fewer B. The more careful, the less
C. The more carefully, the less D. The more careful, the fewer
【答案】D
(2010甘肃省兰州市33,1)Many Chinese students think science subjects are ______ foreign languages.
A. more difficult as B. less difficult than C. much difficult than D. so difficult as
【答案】B
(2010四川省眉山市24,1)- What do you think of the lecture of Li Yangs Crazy English?
- I think its _______ , but someone thinks its much too ________.
A. wonderful enough; bored B. enough wonderful; boring
C. wonderful enough; boring D. enough wonderful; bored
【答案】C
(2010山东省滨州市26,1)26. The shop ________ at 8:00 a.m. and it ________ for ten hours every day.
A. opens; is open B. is opened; opens
C. is open; has opened D. opened; opens
【答案】A
(2010山东省滨州市34,1)34. Beijing, the capital of China, is one of __________ cities in the world.
A. the biggest B. bigger C. much bigger D. big
【答案】A
(2010四川省巴中市33,1)He finds watching English movies frustrating because the people speak too quickly.
A.boring B.difficult C.disappointing
【答案】C
(2010江苏省苏州市15,1)Julia is very clever.In fact,I doubt whether anyone in the class has_______ IQ.
A.a high B.a higher C.the higher D.the highest
【答案】B
人过留声:乔布斯的九句明言
乔布斯秘密遗产:生前已订四年产品计划
英女子对钱币过敏 购物只好刷卡
蒙娜丽莎真的在笑吗?
研究发现:银河系中或存在很多地球
奇闻:双胞胎肤色竟一黑一白
日本为外国游客提供1万趟免费旅游
体坛英语资讯:Kenyas Chepkirui, Kendagor banned for doping
索尼推出“口袋里的空调” 再也不怕夏天出门啦!
国内英语资讯:Senior CPC official meets French Communist Party delegation
黑洞中可能存在超越人类的文明
英民众希望对流产妇女人性化医疗
揭秘:乔布斯最后的日子见了谁?
体坛英语资讯:Zheng Saisai fails to reach 4th round in mixed doubles at Wimbledon
最震撼的表演:英国表演艺术家欲在舞台分娩
科学家在月球上发现钛矿
搜索引擎巨头“谷歌”卖啤酒
十二星座去哪里寻找真爱?
喜好甜食有百害而无一利?
研究:婴儿15月大就能明辨是非
苹果创始人乔布私人葬礼今日举行 不会对外公开
《吸血鬼日记》第三季:吸血鬼Elijah回归
研究:自私的人更容易当领导
宇宙中可能存在其他“地球”
世界上最昂贵的头发护理沙龙
12星座学习英语的潜能
你是哪种人?拿酒杯的姿势出卖了你
大学生开“OFC”炸鸡店 奥巴马“荣登”招牌
悼念乔布斯:iSad 我悲伤
最贵十种甜品:看起来很美吃起来巨贵
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |