(2010福建省福州市31,1)-When was Michael Phelps born?
-He as born _______June,1985.
A.in B.on C.at
【答案】A
(2010广西省桂林市32,1) Li Yan is my best friend. She comes ______ a small village.
A. on B. with C. of D. from
【答案】D
(2010湖北省襄樊市28,1)- Were all here ________ Lily . Wheres she ?
- Shes gone to the library .
A. beside B. besides C. except D. of
【答案】C
(2010北京市22,1)Some volunteers from Beijing arrived in Shanghai _____ April 29 to work for the World Expo.
A. on B. at C. of D. to
【答案】A
(2010广西省定西市,4,1)China lies_____the east of Asia.
A. in B. on C. To D. of
【答案】A
(2010福建三明21.1)-How beautiful the Christmas card is!
-Yes,its _________my cousin.I received it this morning.
A.from B.to C.for
【答案】A
(2010天津市33,1)Shen Xue and Zhao Hongbo won the gold medal for China so were proud _____them.
A.in B.on C.of D.for
【答案】C
(2010宁夏25,1)-Would you like some coffee?
-Yes, and please get me some milk. I prefer coffee _______ milk.
A. with B. to C. of D. on
【答案】A
(2010辽宁省沈阳市6,1) My brother is two metres in height.Its very difficult to find clothes big enough ____ him.
A.about B.at C.with D.for
【答案】D
(2010江苏省连云港市5,1)Liu Xiang came third ______ the 110-meter-hurdle race last month in Shanghai.
A.in B.from C.across D.through
【答案】A
(2010江苏省镇江市11,1)The Gulf of Mexico(墨西哥湾) is being polluted seriously. That has affected _________ several hundred kinds of sea animals there.
A. at least B. at once C. at birth D. at times
【答案】A
(2010江苏省镇江市2,1)The plane will take off _________ three hours. I must get to the airport right now.
A. in B. for C. on D. at
【答案】A
(2010湖北省咸宁市22,1)The_____World Table Tennis Championship began_____the morning of May 25, 2010_____Moscow, Russia.
A. Fifty; in; in B. Fiftieth; on; in C. Fiftieth; in; on D. Fifty; on; in
【答案】B
(2010湖北省宜昌市26,1) ________a terrible rainy night, many farmers houses were destroyed.
A. In B. For C. On D. At
【答案】C
(2010浙江省杭州市24,1)Remember to spend some time ______ your loved ones, because theyre not going to be around forever.
A. from B. with C. in D. on
【答案】D
(2010山东省滨州市23,1)Youd better not always look up the new words ______ the dictionary while reading. Sometimes we need to guess.
A. in B. on C. at D. from
【答案】A
(2010四川省巴中市41,1)_____the afternoon of April 30th,many foreign visitors arrived___Shanghai.
A.In;atinto
【答案】B
(2010四川省卷31,1)Mr. Yangs daughter is pretty good ______ drawing pictures and won many prizes.
A. with B. for C. in D. at
【答案】D
(2010江苏省苏州市2,1)The earthquake which happened in Yushu________ 14th April 2010 was a big disaster.
A.at B.on C.in D.to
【答案】B
(2010浙江省东阳市,22,1)People _______the southwest of China were in great need of water a couple of months ago.
A. in B. at C. to D. on
【答案】A
雅思阅读技巧:平行阅读法介绍
八种雅思阅读题型的答题策略
雅思阅读常见题型全方位剖析(上)
雅思时事阅读:奥巴马将采取行动预防此类事件
探究雅思阅读报刊类文章的特点(上)
雅思阅读Matching题的解题方法
雅思阅读笔记:Summary的解题方法
雅思阅读T/F/NG模拟练习题(2)
雅思阅读考场常见问题Q&A
雅思阅读的基本解题思路
雅思阅读解题技巧:T/F/NG(下)
雅思阅读高分的做题方法大全
雅思阅读精选:家庭进餐促进孩子的蔬果摄入量
雅思阅读考试的十个要点
如何攻克A类雅思阅读考试
浅谈雅思阅读部分的基本技巧
雅思阅读备考的训练方法
提高雅思阅读水平的方法
雅思阅读精选:养狗有利于身体健康(BBC)
雅思阅读精选:埃及公投 背道而驰
雅思阅读拿高分的三个关键点
雅思阅读背景知识:悉尼大学图书馆借书规则
如何攻克雅思阅读SUMMARY题型
雅思时事阅读:康州枪支贩卖集团集体沉默
雅思阅读中的连接词与连接语
雅思阅读满分获得者谈雅思阅读技巧
提高雅思阅读水平的技巧
雅思阅读精选:世界银行调高中国经济增长预测
提高雅思阅读分数的方法(2)
雅思阅读常见题型全方位剖析(下)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |