(2010山东省菏泽市30,1) There goes the bell. Hurry up, _______youll be late for class.
A. and B. or C. so D. but
【答案】B
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市27,1)To make our dreams come true, we are supposed to set goals ___________ then try our best to achieve them.
A. or B. and C. but
【答案】B
(2010湖北省襄樊市36,1)- Emma failed her exams. I think she should work harder .
- I agree . ________ she does , she ll get good grades .
A. If B. Because C. Before D. Though
【答案】A
(2010黑龙江省鸡西市29,1)Usually, we dont know how important something is ______ we lose it.
A. or B. until C. as soon as
【答案】B
(2010北京市28,1)-Would you like to go to the concert with me? -Id love to, ______ Im afraid I have no time.
A. so B. or C. and D. but
【答案】D
(2010广西省定西市15,1)She had a stomachache_______ she ate something bad.
A. so B. because C. or D. although
【答案】B
(2010广西南宁28. 1)He has a lot of money ,________he isnt happy.
A.and B.but C.so D.or
【答案】B
(2010天津市41,1)We wont start the meeting ______our teacher arrives.
A.though B.until C.while D.or
【答案】B
(2010青海省28,1)Bob is young, _______ he knows a lot.
A. because B. so C. but D. unless
【答案】C
(2010辽宁省沈阳市14,1)-Do you like playing tennis?
-No, ____ I like sports.I play football every Sunday
A.and B. but C.so D. or
【答案】B
(2010辽宁省沈阳市8,1) ____ it snowed heavily yesterday, nobody in our class missed the lesson.
A.Though B.Because C.Unless D.Since
【答案】A
(2010江苏省镇江市8,1)A tourist will easily lose his way in Beijing _________ he has a map or a guide.
A. if B. because C. unless D. when
【答案】C
(2010湖北省宜昌市30,1)-So you were in the supermarket __________ you heard a strange sound, right?
-Thats true. I ran out as quickly as possible.
A. when B. while C. then D. which
【答案】A
(2010浙江省杭州市24,1)Remember to spend some time ______ your loved ones, because theyre not going to be around forever.
A. from B. with C. in D. on
【答案】D
(2010山东省滨州市24,1)24. _________ many children like KFC, I think theyd better try not to eat it too often.
A. Because B. When C. Although D. If
【答案】C
(2010四川省巴中市45,1)Several days has passed_______the air crash(空难) happened.
A.since B.after C.as
【答案】A
(2010四川省卷25,1)I dont have to introduce him to you ______ you know the boy.
A. until B. unless C. since D. but
【答案】C
(2010江苏省苏州市11,1)Well visit Expo 2010 Shanghai this Sunday_______ it rains or its very hot.
A.since B.if C.unless D.until
【答案】C
(2010浙江省东阳市27,1)Stop smoking, _______ you will get better soon.
A. and B. or C. but D. after
【答案】A
(2010台湾省11,1)Elsa hates going shopping,_______ she went last night when her grandpa asked her to buy some medicine for him.
A.because B.but C.if D.so
【答案】B
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件18
How Are You教案3
What’s This教案4
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件16
Hello教案3
The United Kingdom教案
Travel journal教案
How Are You教案4
阅读理解考点总复习课件9
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件19
阅读理解考点总复习课件10
Poems教案
Women of achievement教案
Theme parks教案
Pygmalion教案
Wildlife protection教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件2
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件17
阅读理解考点总复习课件12
The Million Pound Bank Note教案
Nelson Mandela教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件6
阅读理解考点总复习课件4
What’s This教案3
Have a Bag教案2
Are These Bears教案4
阅读理解考点总复习课件7
阅读理解考点总复习课件3
Wish you were here教案
Under the sea教案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |