(2010山东省聊城市39,1)-Do you know _______the man with glasses is?
-A reporter,I think.
A.what B.that C.who D.where
【答案】A
(2010新疆省阜康市32,1)The boy asked his father _______?
A.where it happens B.when did it happen
C.what was it happen D.how it happened
【答案】D
(2010陕西省24,1)I hear Tom lives here,but Im not sure________.
A.which room he lives in B.which room does he live in
C.he lives in which room D.in which room does he live
【答案】A
(2010山东省莱芜市21,1)-Do you know ______ the soldiers came to Yushu Town?
-The roads were badly broken. They had to walk there.
A.why B.when C.how D.where
【答案】C
(2010福建省福州市44,1)-Excuse me,could you tell me_______for Taiwan?
-The day after tomorrow.
A.when did you leave B.when you are leaving C.when are you leaving
【答案】B
(2010贵州省铜仁市34,1)- Could you please tell me ____?
- Walk along the road until to the end and youll see it on your left.
A. how is the Shi Chang Square B. how the Shi Chang Square is
C. where is the Shi Chang Square D. where the Shi Chang Square is
【答案】D
(2010山东省莱芜市,35,1)-Could you tell me ________ to the post office, please?
-Yes. Its down Bridge Street on your fight.
A.how I got B.how I can get
C.how can I get D.how did I get
【答案】B
(2010山东省菏泽市29,1) We havent decided _______ well go to Shanghai next week.
A. where B. when C. why D. how
【答案】D
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市31,1)-You speak good English. Could you tell me _______?
-Youd better communicate with others in English as much as possible.
A.ow can I improve my English
B.How I can improve my English
C.How could I improve my English
【答案】B
(2010福建省福州市36,1)-Im not sure ________there are living things on other planests or not.
-Even scientists arent sure about it.
A.whether B.where C.why
【答案】A
(2010湖北省荆门市28,1)Could you please tell me ______?
A. when will they arrive tomorrow B. when they arrive tomorrow
C. when they will arrive tomorrow D. when do they arrive tomorrow
【答案】C
(2010广西省桂林市,39,1)- Can you tell me ______ on the Internet?
- OK, mum.
A. how can I use QQ B. where can I use QQ
C. how I can use QQ D. whether can I use QQ
【答案】C
(2010湖北省黄石市40,1) The high school entrance examination will be over soon . Can you tell me ________ this summer holiday ?
A. where are you going to spend B. how you are going to spend
C. where you were going to spend D. how were you going to spend
【答案】B
(2010湖北省襄樊市40,1)- Will Liu Ying come to school today ?
- I dont know . But I also want to know _________.
A. that she will come to school today B. whether will she come to school today
C. how will she come to school today D. if she will come to school today
【答案】D
(2010北京市35,1)-Do you know ______ the Capital Museum? -Next Friday.
A. when will they visit B. when they will visit
C. when did they visit D. when they visited
【答案】B
(2010广西省定西市18,1)-Could you tell me_______?
-Sure. Just go straight and turn left.You can see it on your right.
A.how I can get to the library B. where can I find the library
B.how can I get to the library D. where can I find the library
【答案】A
(2010福建三明35. 1)-Can you tell me_______?
-About two months ago.
A.where my MP4 is
B.when you bought your camera
C.how much your English Learning Machine is
【答案】B
(2010天津市,42,1)He wanted to know _______the English party.
A.when will we have B.when we will have
C.when would we have D.when we would have
【答案】D
(2010山东省泰安市34,1)-Hi,Daning.Its said the famous singer will come to Taian.Do you know ________?
-Next month.
A.when does he come B.when he comes
C.when will he come D.when he will come
【答案】D
(2010青海省宁夏37,1)Could you please tell me _______? Ive lost her address.
A. where did Carol live B. where does Carol live
C. where Carol lives D. where Carol lived
【答案】C
体坛英语资讯:China eyes clean sweep on trampoline at Tokyo 2020
揭开人类记忆的秘密
宇宙中可能存在其他“地球”
最贵木乃伊在英博物馆沉睡多年
体坛英语资讯:Zheng Saisai fails to reach 4th round in mixed doubles at Wimbledon
乔布斯授权传记将出版 只为儿女了解其一生
欧盟:产妇每天应有两小时哺乳假
全球八大骇人听闻的非正规广告
人际交往应把握好的十条建议
谷歌宏达分别推新品迎战苹果
蒙娜丽莎真的在笑吗?
悼念乔布斯:iSad 我悲伤
原来这么简单的事儿我们都做错了!
人过留声:乔布斯的九句明言
索尼推出“口袋里的空调” 再也不怕夏天出门啦!
最贵十种甜品:看起来很美吃起来巨贵
12星座学习英语的潜能
搜索引擎巨头“谷歌”卖啤酒
英民众希望对流产妇女人性化医疗
概括乔布斯传奇的一生的经典图片
喜好甜食有百害而无一利?
体坛英语资讯:Kenyas Chepkirui, Kendagor banned for doping
哈勃望远镜实拍 支离破碎的星体
《时代》周刊封面上的八个乔布斯
英女子对钱币过敏 购物只好刷卡
乔布斯秘密遗产:生前已订四年产品计划
2011最佳美食好酒旅游胜地:曼谷、弗洛伦萨榜上有名
消除孤独感四种有效的方法
实拍彗星撞太阳 犹如焰火般灿烂
福布斯推出最开心品牌榜:苹果排第一
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |