(2010.江苏省无锡市.10. 1)Hurry if you want to be______for the beginning of the movie.
A.at times B.in time C.all the time D.from time to time
【答案】B
(2010年上海市53. 1)Angel is keen on all kinds of pop music.The underlined part means _______.
A.is surprised at B.is famous for C.is fond of D.is worried about
【答案】C
(2010年上海市54. 1)The bridge enables people to get to the island in less than an hour.The underlined part means _______.
A.makes it safe for B.makes it possible for
C.makes it necessary for D.makes it enjoyable for
【答案】B
(2010湖北省黄冈市26,1)Mr.Green is very happy because he is satisfied with his students work today.
A.is moved by B.is good for C.is fond of D.is pleased with
【答案】D
(2010湖北省黄冈市27,1)The students ought to wear school uniforms when theyre at school.
A.are supposed to B.are allowed to C.would like to D.love to
【答案】A
(2010湖北省黄冈市28,1)Could you get some apples for me on your way home,mom?
A.put up B.put away C.take up D.pick up
【答案】D
(2010湖北省黄冈市29,1)The car looks nice.Besides,its much greener because it uses electricity instead of gas.
A.However B.Whats more C.Even though D.Whats worse.
【答案】B
(2010湖北省黄冈市30,1)The new movie,Xing Xiuniang,which tells the story about the great master(大师)of Huangmei Opera,will be put on next year.
A.dressed up B.on sale C.on show D.set up
【答案】C
(2010湖北省黄冈市61,1)Kate King is an English teacher.She married Jack Brown.Then her students can call her ________.
A.Mrs King B.Mrs Brown C.Teacher King D.Miss King
【答案】B
(2010湖北省黄冈市62,1)When we visit Tibet,we can see ______.
A.Jokhang Temple B.Shaolin Temple C.Heaven Temple D.Mazu Temple
【答案】A
(2010湖北省黄冈市63,1)Vincent Van Gogh was a(n)_________painter.
A.Dutch B.Italian C.English D.German
【答案】A
(2010湖北省黄冈市64,1)The World Cup is being held is South Africa now.______is one of the cities in South Africa.
A.Washington B.Ottawa C.Toronto D.Cape Town
【答案】D
(2010湖北省黄冈市66,1)Families usually celebrate a good harvest together on______in the US.
A.Christmas B.Easter C.Thanksgiving D.Halloween
【答案】C
国内英语资讯:Premier Li stresses economic restructuring for high-quality development
洗衣服挂衣服很简单?方法不当可能毁掉你的美衣
“特金会”纪念币出炉 白宫称未参与设计生产
娱乐英语资讯:Chinese filmmaker Zhang Yimou receives Boston University honorary degree
国内英语资讯:SCO member states to further strengthen judicial cooperation
娱乐英语资讯:British actor Hugh Grant to marry for first time at 57
体坛英语资讯:Hannovers Karaman joins newly promoted Dusseldorf
国内英语资讯:Political parties representatives praise Chinas reform, opening-up
哈里王子婚礼空座位留给戴安娜?肯辛顿宫:女王前面不能坐人
国内英语资讯:China gears up for employment of 8.2 million college graduates
那些藏在指纹里的秘密
Malaria experts fear disease's resurgence 研究人员担忧疟疾疫情再起
国内英语资讯:Xi stresses auditings role in Party and state supervisory system
体坛英语资讯:Lambert leaves relegated Stoke City
国内英语资讯:China Focus: China to significantly cut auto import tariffs from July
国内英语资讯:Chinese military criticizes US withdrawal of naval exercise invitation
娱乐英语资讯:Chinese artist in London advocates environmental sustainability through art
supreme的新墨镜,看起来就像是儿童玩具
国内英语资讯:1st section of CPECs largest superhighway inaugurated in Pakistans Punjab
国内英语资讯:Chinas Hong Kong, Macao experts invited to evaluation on homemade C919 passenger jet
国内英语资讯:Chinese vice president calls for trust-building efforts to sustain world development
Let sleeping dogs lie 别惊动睡着的狗
国内英语资讯:China to enhance cooperation on law enforcement security with other SCO countries
BBC连国内恋人们的“分手费”都开始关注了
国内英语资讯:Spotlight: Experts introduce Chinas organ donation and transplantation model, refute rumor
体坛英语资讯:Russia and Ukraine atop of FINA Artistic Swimming World Series Budapest Open
国内英语资讯:1st SCO political parties forum held in Shenzhen
国内英语资讯:No casualties reported after 5.7-magnitude earthquake hits Chinas Jilin
国内英语资讯:16+1 cooperation open and transparent: Chinese premier
iPhone开头的“i”代表什么意思?
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |