小编推荐:2014年中考已经落下帷幕,刚刚结束中考战役的初三生们即将进入高中,而准初三生们你们做好准备了吗?英语网小编为大家搜集整理了2014年全国各地中考英语试题汇编材料,供老师家长及学生查看使用。更多2014年中考英语试题及英语资讯敬请关注英语网初中频道!
【2014黄冈】Tina, breakfast is ready. Dad cooked it for us.
It cant have been Father. He ______ early on Sundays.
A. always gets up B. often got up[源] C. had got up D. never gets up
【答案】D
【2014河南】Where shall we eat tonight?x k b 1
Lets call Harry. He _______ knows the best places to go.
A. only B. nearly C. seldom D. always
【答案】D
【解析】 考查副词的词义辨析。本题句意为:今晚我们在哪儿就餐?我们叫一下亨利吧。他知道去最好的地方。根据上下句句意可知,亨利知道去哪儿吃饭最合适,他具有决定权,所以本句应是他总是知道去最适宜去的地方。only意为仅仅;只,nearly意为几乎;将近,seldom意为很少;几乎不,always意为总是一直。故选D项。X k B 1 . c o m
【2014北京】Which season do you like ______, winter or summer?
Summer.
A. well B. better C. best D. the best
【答案】B
【2014鄂州】He was chosen to be a volunteer of the Olympic Games.
Great! No one speaks English _______ him.
A. as beautiful as B. as badly as C. worse than D. better than x k b 1 . c o m
【答案】D
【2014扬州】I ts said that Mo Yans speech was wonderful.
Thats true. We clapped our hands _______ many times during his speech
yesterday.
A. excited B. excitedly C. exciting D. excitingly
【答案】B
【2014湖北咸宁】As we know its difficult to live in a foreign country.
_______ if you cant understand the language there.
A. Exactly B. Naturally C. Usually D. Especially
【答案】D
【2014长沙】Oh, it was fantastic! Lily danced so well. Well, I think Kate danced ______than lily.
A. well B. better C. bes t
【答案】Bhttp://w ww.xkb 1.com
【2014连云港】I could ______ control my feelings at the moment. The song brought back so
many childhood memories.
A. really B. hardly C. nearly D. clearly
【答案】B
【2014重庆市A】L in Fang comes home _______ than before this term. She doesnt have so
many classes in the afternoon.
A. early B. earlier C. late D. later
【答案】B
【2014安徽】If my friends have any problems, my door is ______ open to them.
A. never B. seldom C. sometimes D. always
【答案】D
【2014重庆市B】Ill ______ stay at that hotel again. Its so dirty and noisy.
A. really B. usually C. still D. never[来%^~源:中#教网]
【答案】D
【2014甘肃白银】He is the only one who failed in the math exam.
Really? You mean he studies _______. w!w!w.!x!k!b!1.com
A. the most careful B. the least careful
C. the most carefully D. the least carefully
【答案】D
【2014南昌】My sister ______ goes to bed early because she n eeds a lot of sleep every day.
A. always B. sometimes C. hardly D. neverxkb1.com
【答案】AX K B 1.C O M
【2014宁波】Did you go to the cinema last night?
Oh, no. I _______ go to the cinema. The tickets, you know, are too expensive.
A. always B. hardly C. usually D. often
【答案】B
【2014东营】On March 8th , Flight MH 370 went missing. The news brought great sadness to us, the families of the passengers.
A. even B. only C. also D. especially
【答案】D
【2014天津】We dont want to speak badly or ______ in front of the class.
A. clearly B. carefully C. carelessly D. properly
【答案】C
【2014温州】How often do you go skating?
_______. I cant skate at all. X|k | B| 1 . c |O |m
A. Always B. sometimes C. Seldom D. Never
【答案】D
【2014威海】To my surprise, my brother can speak English ______.
A. lively B. perfectly C. badly D. friendly
【答案】
【2014滨州】Excuse me, would you please speak a little more ______?
Sorry, I thought you could follow me.
A. sadly B. quickly C. politely D. slowly
【答案】D
【2014德州】The basketball match was really fantastic, _______ when Shu-How Lin scored in the last second.
A. probably B. especially C. exactly D. mostly
【答案】B
【2014聊城】Its dark. I cant see the words on the blackboard _______.
A. carefully B. clearly C. silently D. patiently
【答案】BX |k |B| 1 . c|O |m
【2014临沂】We are happy to see our city is developing _______ these years than before.
A. quickly B. the most quickly C. very quickly D. more quickly
【答案】D
(七省专用)2016届高考英语一轮复习夯实基础巩固:Module 5 The Great Sports Personality 外研版必修5
体坛英语资讯:OSullivan and Selby among star names set for snooker World Grand Prix
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习阅读理解极限突破测试卷(8)
辜鸿铭《论语》英译本赏析
新年决心难以坚持?3步助你达成愿望
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:34
(七省专用)2016届高考英语一轮复习夯实基础巩固:Module 6 Unexplained Mysteries of the Natural World 外研版必修4
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:46
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:41
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习阅读理解极限突破测试卷(10)
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:37
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:40
普京指责奥巴马政府针对川普散布虚假信息
有些事人们总是太晚才明白
友谊帮助我成长Friendship Helps Me Grow Up
2016届高三英语二轮复习专题能力训练:23 书面表达(1)
(七省专用)2016届高考英语一轮复习夯实基础巩固:Module 6 Films and TV Programmes 外研版必修2
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:38
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:45
2016届高考英语二轮专题复习阅读理解极限突破测试卷(12)
52个字母组成的单词当选年度词 你们认真的?!
(七省专用)2016届高考英语一轮复习综合技能测试外研版必修3
(七省专用)2016届高考英语一轮复习综合技能测试外研版必修2
(七省专用)2016届高考英语一轮复习综合技能测试外研版必修4
(七省专用)2016届高考英语一轮复习夯实基础巩固:Module 6 Old and New 外研版必修3
安徽省铜陵市铜都双语学校2016届高考英语一轮复习学案:36
体坛英语资讯:Guangsha holds off Shanxi, Shandong snaps two-game skid
特朗普就职典礼指南
为什么西方人觉得13这个数字不吉利?
(七省专用)2016届高考英语一轮复习综合技能测试外研版必修8
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |