小编推荐:2014年中考已经落下帷幕,刚刚结束中考战役的初三生们即将进入高中,而准初三生们你们做好准备了吗?英语网小编为大家搜集整理了2014年全国各地中考英语试题汇编材料,供老师家长及学生查看使用。更多2014年中考英语试题及英语资讯敬请关注英语网初中频道!
【2014连云港】Lee Min-ho is ________ actor from South Korea. He sang ________ Chinese pop song on the 2014 CCTV New Years Gala.
A. the;an B. /; the C. an;a D. a; /
【答案】C
【2014河北】Lets take ______ photo! Everyone, cheese! A. a B. an C. the D. 不填
【答案】A
【2014达州】Look! There is a monkey eating ________ apple in the tree.
En, ________ monkey is very cute.
A. a; a B. a; the C. an; an D. an; the
【答案】D新 课 标 第 一 网
【2014扬州】Have you seen ________ film Where are We Going, Dad?
Yes, its ________ interesting film!
A. a; the B. the; an C. a; an D. the; the
【答案】B
【2014黔西南州】How was _______dinner at Mikes house?
It was great. Mikes mum is _______ wonderful cook.x k b1 . co m
A. a; the B. the; a C. the; the D. a; an
【答案】B
【2014河南】21. What _______ heavy rain it was!
Yes, but I love _______ air after it rains. It smells so fresh.
A. the; a B. a; the C. the; the D. a; a
【答案】B
【解析】 考查冠词的用法。本题句意为:它是一场多么大的雨啊!是的,但我很喜欢雨后的空气,闻着那么清新。rain在此表示泛指,指具体的一场雨,应用冠词表达;heavy以辅音音素开头,所以应用不定冠词a;air after it rains在此则表示特指,前面应用定冠词the修饰。故选B项。
【2014重庆市B】Jolin is _______ famous singer. She has a lot of fans.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】A 考查冠词。根据famous是发辅音,同时表示一名歌手,泛指。x k b 1 . c o m
【2014杭州】My cousin went abroad at _____ age of eigh teen.
A. a B. an C. the D. 不填
【答案】C
【2014宜宾】I think English is ______ useful language, and its also ______ important language.
A. an, a B. a, an C. an, the D. a, the
【答案】B
【2014呼和浩特】 Why did you laugh just now?w W w .X k b 1.c O m
Ted wanted to tell us ______ very funny story, but he forgot ______ ending himself.
A. a; an B. the; the C. the; a D. a; the
【答案】D
【2014东营】If you stop dropping litter, Ill kiss pig. The head teacher promised the students at a school meeting.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】A
【2014苏州】If we sit by window of the train, well have better view.
A. /; the B. /; a C. the; a D. the; the
【答案】C
【2014天津】Mary, whos ______ woman over there?
Shes my aunt, ______ English teacher.
A. the; the B. a; the C. the; an D. a; an
【答案】C
【2014陕西】I had ______ unusual day on my last school trip.
A. a B. an C. / D. the
【答案】B
【2014甘肃白银】Whats the matter ______ you? http://w ww.xkb 1.com
I have _______ toothache.
A. a; the B. the; / C. /; a D. the; a
【答案】D
【2014湖州】Who is _______ young lady with curly blonde hair?
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】C
【2014温州】Cathy was very happy to meet ______ old friend on the plane to Paris.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】C
【2014嘉兴】Whats the matter with you?
I cant rem ember where I parked _______ car.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】C
【2014重庆C】I have ______ English dictionary and it helps me a lot.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】B
【2014丽水】Mr. Smith has _______ 8-year-old daughter who has won two national paintin g
prizes.
A. a B. an C. the D. 不填
【答案】B
【2014绍兴】My brother Fred woke up with _______ bad headache, yet by the evening the pain x k b 1 . c o m
had gone.
A. a B. an C. the D. 不填
【答案】A
【2014台州】What do you think of the new movie The Monkey King, Sally?
Its _______ funny one.
A. a B. an C. the D. 不填
【答案】A
【2014泰安】Is _______ red bag under the table yours, Jean? 新 课 标 第 一 网
No. I only have _______ yellow bag. Maybe its Julias.
A. a: the B . the; a C. a; a D. the; the
【答案】B
【2014威海】Mom, I like _______ green T-shirt. Could you buy it for me?xkb1.com
A. a B. an C. the D. 不填
【答案】C
【2014滨州】Look! Whos _______ boy over there?
Oh, hes my cousin, Bob. He is _______ honest boy.[来源:学.科.网Z.X.X.K]
A. a; the B. the; a C. the; an D. a; an
【答案】C
[解析]考察冠词的用法。句意:看!那边的那个男孩是谁啊?-哦,他是我的表弟,鲍勃。他是一个诚实的孩子。 定冠词the表示特指那边的那个,而不是 其他地方的那个。Honest以元音音素开头,故前面用an。故选C。
【2014菏泽】Doing lots of listening prac tice is one of _______ best ways of becoming _______
good language learner.
A. the; the B. the; a C. 不填; a D. the; 不填
【答案】B
【2014聊城】Daming, whats your dream?
I want to be _______ engineer some day.
A. a B. an C. the D. 不填
【答案】B
【2014潍坊】Reading can make you become _______ expert and change your life.
A. a B. an C. 不填 D. the
【答案】B
【2014绍兴】My brother Fred woke up wi th _______ bad headache, yet by the evening the pain had gone.
A. a B. an C. the D. 不填
【答案】A
【2014重庆市A】I have ______ English dictionary and it helps me a lot.
A. a B. an C. the D. /
【答案】B 考查冠词。根据English是元音音素开头。
http://w ww.xkb 1.com
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读17
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读4
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读1
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读10
国内英语资讯:Chinese economy likely to hit bottom in 2017: economist
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达1
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达5
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读8
体坛英语资讯:Barca turn on the style to sweep past Las Palmas
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读16
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读7
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达3
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读14
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达2
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读9
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读6
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题2 阅读理解34
2017最精彩的8部历史片
你犯过最美好的错误是什么?
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读18
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题4 完形填空8
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读11
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题2 阅读理解33
2016高考英语核心考点轻松阅读:单词
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读3
国际英语资讯:Cambodian PM hosts dinner for local journalists, spokespersons for 1st time
国内英语资讯:B&R initiative new opening-up strategy: scholar
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题3 任务型阅读20
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题5 书面表达4
2016高考英语二轮复习专题限时训练(江苏专用)专题2 阅读理解39
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |