小编推荐:2014年中考已经落下帷幕,刚刚结束中考战役的初三生们即将进入高中,而准初三生们你们做好准备了吗?英语网小编为大家搜集整理了2014年全国各地中考英语试题汇编材料,供老师家长及学生查看使用。更多2014年中考英语试题及英语资讯敬请关注英语网初中频道!
【2014黄冈】I can hardly believe my eyes. Is that you, Lucy?
Ye s. It has been almost 20 years ______ we were together.
A. since B. before C. after D. until
【答案】A
【2014长沙】I wont go to tomorrows party ______ I am invited.
A. if B. unless C. When
【答案】B
【2014临沂】Talk to your teacher and you will get help ______ you have a problem.
A. unless B. if C. until D. so
【答案】B新 课 标 第 一 网
【2014长沙】Its going to rain. Youd better take an umbrella _____ you may get wet.
A. or B. and C. but
【答案】A
【2014河北】Eric arrived on time, ______ it was the rush hour.
A. although B. because C. while D. unless
【答案】A
【2014河北】Diana isnt here, ______ leave a message on her desk.
A. or B. so C. and D. but
【答案】B
【2014河南】Hes not a perfect child. He sometimes talks back _______ his parents talk with
him.
A. if B. before C. when D. until 【答案】C
【解析】 考查从属连词的词义辨析。本题句意为:他不是个完美的孩子,父母与他交谈时,他有时顶嘴。根据句意及常识可知,talks back与时间状语从句中的动作talk同步进行,所以应用when表达。if意为如果;是否,表示假设或疑问,引导时间状语从句或宾语从句;before意为在之前, 表示前后动作先后发生,引导时间状语从句;when意为当时候,表示前后动作同步进行或先后发生,引导时间状语从句;until意为直到为止,常与否定词not连用,引导时间状语从句。故选C项。
【2014陕西】Dont run in the classroom, ______ you may hurt yourself.
A. and B. or C. but D. so
【答案】B
【2014黔西南州】They will lose the game _______ they try their best.
A. unless B. once C. since D. after
【答案】Aw W w .X k b 1.c O m
【2014黔西南州】He didnt go to scho ol yesterday ________ he was il l.
A. because B. because of C. if D. so
【答案】A
【2014北京】Id like to go with you, __ _____ Im too busy.
A. or B. and C. so D. but
【答案】D
【2014南京】______ Lin Feng has to work late, she always wears a smile on her face.
A. Because B. If C. Until D. Thoughxkb1
【答案】D
【2014扬州】The air pollution is terrible.
It will be worse _______ we take action to protect the environment.[来源:学#科#网Z#X#X#K]
A. if B. unless C. until D. when
【答案】B
【2014昆明】The left-behind kids (留守儿童)cant see their parents _______ the parents come
back home from work.
A. but B. until C. or D. if
【答案】B
【2014重庆市A】Practice more, _______ youll do better in playing chess.
A. but B. and C. when D. after
【答案】B w W w .x K b 1.c o M
【2014天津】_____ he was very tired, he continued working in his office.xkb1.com
A. Since B. Although C. As soon as D. Because
【答案】B
【2014广州】Mum says ______ I do my homework now, I can watch TV for an hour tonight.
A. if B. though C. because D. while
【答案】A
【2014安徽】Rick has learned a lot about Chinese culture ______ he came to China.
A. before B. when C. until D. since
【答案】D
【2014安徽】______ the sun was not yet up, many people were already taking exercise in the square.
A. As B. If C. Though D. Because
【答案】C
【2014安徽】Spend more time talking with your parents, ___ ___ they may not well understand you.
A. or B. so C. and D. but
【答案】A
【2014重庆市B】Id like to have a try, ______ I may fail.
A. since B. though C. until D. after
【答案】B
【2014杭州】In summer milk will quickly go bad _____ it is put into a fridge.
A. though B. unless C. because D. once
【答案】B
【2014年烟台】Father wont allow me to play outside _______ I wa sh up the dishes.
A. if not B. if C. unless D. because
【答案】C
【2014济宁】Laura opened the door and rushed into the rain _______ I could stop her.
A. until B. after C. before D. unless
【答案】C
【2014东营】It is better to travel 10,000 miles _______ to read 10,000 books.
A. as B. but C. nor D. th an
【答案】D
【2014苏州】Read this article, _______ you will understand that not everything can be bought
with money.
A. or B. and C. but D. so
【答案】B
【2014天津】It was raining heavily, _____ we decided to stay at home and watch TV.
A. but B. or C. because D. so
【答案】D
【2014甘肃白银】Which do you prefer to use to communication with your friends, QQ ______
MSN? w w w .x k b 1.c o m
A. and B. nor C. or D. so
【答案】C
【2014南昌】_______ jeans were invented over 100 years ago, theyre still in fashion today. http://w ww.xkb 1.com
A. Because B. If C. Although D. Since
【答案】C
【2014湖州】I really enjoy Chinese food!
Me, too. My mouth was watering _______ I watched the TV program A Bite of
China.
A. when B. before C. since D. after
【答案】A
【2014甘肃白银】The old library will close soon ______ people can give some money to support it.
A. if B. unless C. because D. if
【答案】B
【2014温州】Excuse me. Is it my turn now?
Not yet. Please wait on the chair _______ your name is called.
A. and B. until C. although D. since
【答案】B
【2014丽水】Good friends are like stars. You dont always see the, ______ you know they are
there.
A. as B. but C. for D. then[来源:Z,xx,k.Com]
【答案】B
【2014台州】My mother prefers to take a bus to her office ______ she has a car of her own.
A. if B. because C. although D. until
【答案】C
【2014泰安】Your dream will come true ______ you put your heart and soul into it.
A. if B. unless C. although D. until
【答案】A
【2014威海】Why not look up the new word in the dictiona ry ______ you dont know it?
A. if B. that C. though D. whether
【答案】A
【2014滨州】The teacher asked me to read aloud _______ all the students could hear me. X Kb 1.C om
A. so that B. for C. because D. in order to
【答案】A
【2014德州】Are you going out, Mike? Its really late now.
Its the last day to buy tickets to the 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil, ____ ___ I must go now.
A. if B. or C. so D. through
【答案】C
【2014菏泽】When will you return the book to me?
Ill give it to you _______ I finish it.
A. once B. until C. as soon as D. unless
【答案】C
【2014聊城】Would you like to have dinner with me?
Id love, _______ Im too busy now.
A. and B. or C. but D. so
【答案】C
苹果拟强化用户iCloud备份的加密
明星大撞衫 看谁更好看(二)
[科技前沿]语义网
娱乐时尚:艾薇儿甩掉朋克 性感亮相时装周
双语科技百科(近现代成就) 第112期:长征三号
《人物》评选的电影史上35位美人(1)
双语科技百科(近现代成就) 第109期:北京正负电子对撞机
小米5正式发布 相关人士却大多不看好!
华为发布首款笔记本电脑MateBook
[科技前沿]谷歌CEO从苹果董事会辞职
娱乐时尚:哈利波特新动向
比尔盖茨支持FBI解锁iPhone要求
娱乐时尚:不老妮可基德曼也尝试"拉皮"?
历届“邦女郎”性感比拼
娱乐时尚:看外国人如何形容闭月羞花之貌
[科技前沿]在线电话号码查询服务被叫停
奥巴马最新官方全家福曝光
[科技前沿]如何成立一个新公司?
[科技前沿]三维动画现身Comic-Con动漫展
[科技前沿]日食面面观
娱乐时尚:詹妮弗·安妮斯顿仍期待"爱情降临"
苹果或研发新安全手段抵抗政府侵入
明星大撞衫 看谁更好看
[科技前沿]中国能源问题两难——清洁城市和不清洁煤能
《男人帮》09年评出全球最性感女性前10名
[科技前沿]中国准备迎接本世纪最长的日食
娱乐时尚:汤姆克鲁斯:全家时尚总动员
清华紫光终止38亿美元美国投资计划
明星示范时尚优雅通勤装
亚马逊Kindle电子书包月服务在华上线
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |