2014年全国部分省市中考英语试题汇编:单项选择连词
【2014黄冈】In a text message, 88 means Bye-bye.xkb1.com
And another example is F2F ______ stands for face to face.
A. that B. who C. whom D. it
【答案】A
【2014临沂】After Mandela was free (自由的) in 1990, he chose to shake hands with the people
________ wanted to kill him.
A. whose B. which C. / D. who
【答案】D
【2014河南】 Underground is the only word in the English language _______ begins and ends w W w .x K b 1.c o M
with the letters und.
A. what B. that C. who D. who m
【答案】B
【解析】 考查定语从句引导词的词义辨析 。本题句意为:Underground是英语这种语言中唯一一个以und开头和结尾的单词。分析句子结构可知,_______ begins and ends with the letters und在此是定语从句,其先行词是前面的 the only word而不 是in the English language,先行词中有修饰词only时,定语从句应用引导词that。故选B项。
【2014鄂州】Where is the School English Speech Contest going to be held tonight?
Im not sure. Is it in the hall _____ can hold 300 people?
A. where B. what C. that D. when
【答案】C新- 课- 标-第- 一-网
【2014湖北咸宁】Have you seen the documentary named A Bite of China (《 舌尖上的中
国》)?
Yeah! Its the most funny one _______ I have ever seen.
A. that B. what C. which D. where
【答案】A
【2014达州】What kind of movies do you like?
I like movies _______ scary monsters.
A. which has B. that have C. what has D. why have
【答案】B
【2014长沙】The shop _____ sells flowers is a t the end of the street.
A. who B. where C. which
【答案】C
【2014杭州】I will never forget the day____ we spent in the old town with small houses.
A. who B. whom C. that D. whatw w w .x k b 1.c o m
【答案】C
【2014宜宾】Do you know the man____ ___ saved five people in the fire?w w w .x k b 1.c o m
A. who B. it C. when D. whom
【答案】A
2014年中考英语试题汇编(单选题)
/*页面中表格样式*/
.smalltb{border-top:1px solid #9FD6FF;border-left:1px solid #9FD6FF;}
.smalltb td{border-right:1px solid #9FD6FF;border-bottom:1px solid #9FD6FF; padding:6px; text-align:left; font-size:14px; line-height:1.2;}
.smalltb .biaoti{ font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:ffffff;color:#000000}
【2014呼和浩特】People ______ overweight need more water than thin people.
A. who is B. which are C. that is D. who are
【答案】D
【2014枣庄】He is unlikely to find the school ______ he taught 50 years ago.
A. where B. when C. how D. whyxkb1.com
【答案】A
【2014东营】When some Chinese women were dancing to loud music in a park in New York, the people lived nearby called the police.
A. who B. whom C. whose D. which
【答案】A新|课 |标|第 | 一| 网
【2014广州】Do you know the man ______ is talking to Miss Wu?
A. he B. whom C. who D. which
【答案】C
【2014甘肃白银】Could you tell me the result of the discussion ______ you had made in the meeting just now?w w w .x k b 1.c o m
A. that B. when C. how D. who
【答案】A
【2014绍兴】I really like the photo of my family _____ my sister took in the city park last year.
A. which B. who C. what D. whom
【答案】A
【2014潍坊】Tommy couldnt stop thinking about the boy ______ made him a fool in the whole
of class.
A. whom B. which C. what D. who
【答案】D
【2014绍兴】Im sorry I have broken the chair.
_______. I can easily get it repaired.
A. Thats true B. Youre welcome C. Never mind D. sounds fun
【答案】C
【2014泰安】Which is your new neighbour, Liu Hua?
The man _______ T-shirt is red. 新|课 |标|第 | 一| 网
A. that B. who C. which D. whose
【答案】D
【2014滨州】Do you know the girl _______ is talking with our teacher?
Oh, shes my sister.
A. who B. whose C. whom D. where
【答案】A
【2014德州】What are you looking for?
Im looking for the CD and EX () _______ I bought yesterday.
A. t hat B. who C. whose D. when
【答案】A
2014年中考英语试题汇编(单选题)
/*页面中表格样式*/
.smalltb{border-top:1px solid #9FD6FF;border-left:1px solid #9FD6FF;}
.smalltb td{border-right:1px solid #9FD6FF;border-bottom:1px solid #9FD6FF; padding:6px; text-align:left; font-size:14px; line-height:1.2;}
.smalltb .biaoti{ font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:ffffff;color:#000000}
Oxfam: Power, water shortages in Goma
A flower in winter: The story of the poinsettia
Benedict departure will leave little room for change
California voters reject food labeling requirement
Defense Department investigates top American Commander in Afghanistan
Student launches hospital for iPhones
除了说声Good luck,你还能怎么祝人家好运?
Washington insider Susan Rice could face tough nomination battle
Words and their stories: State nicknames, part 4
Teenager wins top prize for pancreatic cancer test
The State of Vermont: fertile farmland, green mountains
Everglades National Park–one of the world's great biological wonders
On the bubble?
Watching for early signs of autism in babies
Words and their stories: state nicknames, part 3
UNAIDS: Sharp drop in new infections
Words and their stories: state nicknames, part 2
Epilepsy disorder suffered by millions around the world
New study could change treatment for asthma
California attracts cars of the future
India's youth keep spotlight on violence against women
30,000 Sandy-damaged cars stored on eastern Long Island
Thanksgiving, but US turkey farmers aren't celebrating
How an allowance helps children learn about money
Music would not be the same without the guitar
Kyoto Protocol winds down as delegates head to Doha
E-commerce challenges traditional stores
十八届六中全会公报要点双语摘录
UN chief warns of perils ahead of climate change conference
Now on the iPad: Apps for orangutans
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |