A)录音中有十个句子,每个句子听一遍后,从A、B、C、D四个选项中找出一个与你所听到的句子意义相近的句子。
1.A.Mary and Kate are going to Australia.
B.Mary and I are going to Australia.
C.Kate and I are going to Australia.
D.Kate and I are going to Australia instead of Mary.
2.A.It's rainy today.B.It's cloudy today.
C.It's windy today.D.It's fine today.
3.A.Wei Hua never gets up before seven.
B.Wei Hua always gets up before seven.
C.Wei Hua gets up about seven every day.
D.Wei Hua always gets up after seven.
4.A.Both of the boy's parents haven't been to the Great Wall.
B.The boy's mother has been to the Great Wall.
C.Both of the boy's parents have been to the Great Wall.
D.Both of the boy's parents have gone to the Great Wall.
5.A.Since April Bill has worked very hard.
B.Since April Bill has done little in his work.
C.Bill hasn't worked at all since April.
D.Bill has worked very hard for four months.
6.A.Older people can still go to school.
B.It's too late to go to school.
C.He won't go back to school because it's too late.
D.He wants to go back to school.
7.A.We are twice as fast as Jim.
B.We are half as fast as Jim.
C.Jim will do the homework in two hours.
D.We are faster than Jim.
8.A.It's time for Lily to clean the classroom.
B.Lily wants to clean the classroom today.
C.Lily doesn't want to clean the classroom today.
D.We must clean the classroom for Lily.
9.A.I don't like swimming or boating.
B.Both swimming and boating are my favorite games.
C.I hate swimming and boating.
D.Neither swimming nor boating is my favorite games.
10.A.My friend is older than me.
B.I am older than my friend.
C.My friend is as old as I am.
D.My friend is not so old as I am.
B)听句子,选出正确的应答语。
1.A.I think I can write them well.B.Of course,I can.
C.They are important.I can do it.D.As soon as I can.
2.A.What do you mean?B.I like watching TV.
C.Yes,I do.Let's ask him to turn it down.D.Good idea.
3.A.He wanted to learn as much as he could.
B.Because he played a joke on his teacher.
C.He hated his teacher.
D.He was not clever.
4.A.Yes,she does.B.No,he doesn't.
C.Yes,I do.D.Yes,he is.
5.A.Yes,and it's going to get hotter.I'm afraid.
B.Yes,it's very cold.
C.Yes,but I'm free this afternoon.D.No,itis.
录音原文:
A)录音中有十个句子,每个句子听一遍后,从A、B、C、D四个选项中找出一个与你所听到的句子意义相近的句子。
1.Mary is going to Australia with me instead of Kate.
2.Last Monday the weather was not so wet as it is today.
3.Wei Hua never gets up after seven.
4.Sandy's father and his mother have been to the Great Wall.
5.Bill has hardly worked since April.
6.It's never too late to go back to school.
7.If it takes Jim an hour to do the homework,it will take us two hours.
8.It's Lily's turn to clean the classroom.
9.I like both swimming and boating.
10.My friend was born two years before me.
B)听句子,选出正确的应答语。
1.Can you write the letters neatly?
2.Don't you think the TV is too noisy?
3.Why did Edison like asking questions?
4.Does your brother like scuba diving?
5.It's rather hot today,isn't it?
参考答案:
A)1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.A
B)1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.A
体坛英语资讯:Real Madrid and Athletic Bilbao set pace in La Liga
体坛英语资讯:Jiangsu wins 5th straight by beating Beijing
国际英语资讯:U.S. military kills 17 Al-Shabaab militants as it intensifies airstrikes in Somalia
国际英语资讯:Brexit not limit of Britains ambitions in 2018: PM
有理有力有节!2017年外交天团十大精彩回应
国际英语资讯:9 killed in Brazil prison riot
国际英语资讯:S.Korea offers high-level talks with DPRK after Kim Jong Uns New Year speech
The Traffic Regulations On the Ground 地面的交通规则
国际英语资讯:Finnish president calls for bigger role of EU on world stage
伊朗国家电视台:夜间骚乱中有9人丧生
韩国提议与朝鲜举行高层会谈
国际英语资讯:Family of 9 members killed in Saudi-led airstrikes in Yemens Sanaa
体坛英语资讯:Bolivia midfielder Chumacero joins Mexicos Puebla
体坛英语资讯:Chinese players impress in Hainan Chess Open
国际英语资讯:S. Africas official marketing agency urges collective effort to revive economy
国际英语资讯:Suicide attack kills 12, wounds 16 in Afghan eastern Jalalabad city
美国大部分地区处于严寒之中
Electronic Music 电子音乐
体坛英语资讯:Iran lift Asian Mens Volleyball Championship title
国内英语资讯:Xi stresses construction, maintenance of rural roads
国际英语资讯:Pardon of ex-president Fujimori sparks protests, controversy in Peru
国际英语资讯:Irans top leader warns of anti-Iran plots
阿富汗首都自杀炸弹攻击造成6死2伤
国际英语资讯:S. African govt to focus on radical socio-economic transformation in 2018: Zuma
When We Get Angry 当我们生气了
国际英语资讯:Firefighters battling Californias wild fire on Christmas Day
国内英语资讯:China Focus: CPC unveils regulation to promote transparency in Party affairs
脸书关闭受美国制裁的车臣领导人账户
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: United Nations bidding farewell to 2017 amid challenges, hopes
秘鲁前总统藤森获准保外就医
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |