[学 以 致 用]
(2017·新课标)Body language is the quiet,secret and most powerful language of all!It speaks __1__than words.And misunderstandings occur as a result of it.__2__,different societies treat the __3__ between people differently.Northern Europeans usually do not like having __4__contact(接触)even with friends,and certainly not with __5__.People from Latin American countries,__6__,touch each other quite a lot.Therefore,it's possible that in __7__,it may look like a Latino is__8__ a Norwegian all over the room.The Latino,trying to express friendship,will keep moving
__9__.The Norwegian,very probably seeing this as pushiness,will keep __10__—which the Latino will in return regard as__11__....
【解题导语】 本文主要讲身势语在跨文化交际中的重要性,并举了一些相关的例子来说明。本文充分体现了文化常识在完形填空题的重要性。
1.A.straighter
B.louder
C.harder
D.further
答案 B
2.A. For example
B.Thus
C.However
D.In short
答案 A
3.A.trade
B.distance
C.connections
D.greetings
答案 B
4.A.eye
B.verbal
C.bodily
D.telephone
答案 C
5.A.strangers
B.relatives
C.neighbours
D.enemies
答案 A
6. A.in other words
B.on the other hand
C.in a similar way
D.by all means
答案 B
7.A.trouble
B.conversation
C.silence
D.experiment
答案 B
8.A.disturbing
B.helping
C.guiding
D.following
答案 D
9.A.closer
B.faster
C.in
D.away
答案 A
10.A.stepping forward
B.going on
C.backing away
D.coming out
答案 C
11.A.weakness
B.carelessness
C.friendliness
D.coldness
答案 D
体坛英语资讯:Lakers extend winning streak to seven
体坛英语资讯:Angola seeks U.S. basketball potential
体坛英语资讯:Maradona brushes off Butcher snub
体坛英语资讯:Zimonjic, Nestor hit top at Tennis Masters Cup
体坛英语资讯:Reals Diarra out over two weeks for injury
体坛英语资讯:French Despres wins 6th motorcycle stage of Dakar Rally
体坛英语资讯:Using strong words, Ronaldo quotes President Lula
体坛英语资讯:AC Milan draw at Roma with Beckham making debut
体坛英语资讯:Chinese gymnasts sweep 7 golds at Stuttgart World Cup
体坛英语资讯:Rwanda recovers to beat Somalia 3-0 at CECAFA Challenge Cup
体坛英语资讯:Maradona off to winning start as Argentina beat Scotland 1-0
体坛英语资讯:Olympic final rematch set up at table tennis Tournament of Champions
体坛英语资讯:Curl it like Kobe: Bryant ends Yao s 3-game win streak
体坛英语资讯:Ovechkin gets All-Star invite after snub by fans
体坛英语资讯:Chelseas Drogba banned for 3 games
体坛英语资讯:Ronaldo takes 1st award, Marta makes it three in a row
体坛英语资讯:Kaka elected most popular player in Brazil
体坛英语资讯:Chinese gymnast boys dominant at Stuttgart WC
体坛英语资讯:Safina marches on in Sydney
体坛英语资讯:Federer surprised by favorite tag for Murray
体坛英语资讯:Brazilian player Hernanes receives worldwide attention
体坛英语资讯:Djokovic reaches final four with win over Davydenko
体坛英语资讯:Real Madrid knocked out of Spains Copa de Rey by 3rd tier Real Union
体坛英语资讯:Madrid coach Schuster again in the spotlight in Spains match day 12
体坛英语资讯:Murray finishes off ailing Federer in Masters Cup
体坛英语资讯:Phelps back in Beijing
体坛英语资讯:Mijatovic supports under-pressure Real Madrid coach Schuster
体坛英语资讯:Shenzhen unveils mascot for 2011 Summer Universiade
体坛英语资讯:Bayern loses ground with Gladbach tie
体坛英语资讯:Kaka plans on retiring with Sao Paulo before becoming priest
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |