代词12
401.
—Can I ask you a few straightforward questions about yourself?
—No problem.I like ______ when people are open and direct.
A.that
B.this
C.it
D.them
He seemed quite satisfied with the price we offered.
—Yes. Money is
to him. He cares more about the quality.
A.something B.anythingC.nothing D.everything
All the tickets have been sold out. ______ is left.
A. No one
B. Nothing
C. None
D. Not anyone
答案
C
404.
Boldt's breaking the world record of 100-meter race was an exciting moment, __
all of us will never forget.
A. one
B. that
C. when
D. what
答案
A
405.
The number of registered participants in this year’d marathon was half
.
A.of last year’s
B.those of last year’s
C.that of last year’s
D.of those of last year
答案
C
406.
一Which of those English-Chinese dictionaries do you like most?
一
.They are both expensive and of little use.
A.None
B.Neither
C.All
D.Both
答案
A
407.
The weather in summer in Tianjin is hotter than
in Shenyang.
A.it
B.this
C.that
D.one
答案
C
408.
Toys of the children today hardly bear any resemblance to ____________ of ____________ when we were little kids.
A. that; ours
B. those; us
C. that; us
D. those; ours
答案
D
409.
Think about what you really care about, and set goals to accomplish ____________ matters to you.
A. that
B. which
C. what
D. when
答案
C
410.
—Did you have any trouble with the customs officer? —________ to speak of.A. No
B. NothingC. None
D. Neither
答案
C
411.
—Under such circumstances, what will you do?
—I'm not a quitter.
—Me
.A.too
B.neither
C.either
D.alsoBarack Obama’s victory is a historic victory and _____ that promised change and overcame centuries of prejudice.
A.0ne
B.it
C.the one
D.that
答案
A
413.
一When did you learn the news that Obama made a trip to Canada as President?
一
was on my return.
A.That
B.It
C.There
D.This
答案
B
414.
一Which of the three optional courses did you like best,Joe?
一To tell you the truth,I didn’t like
of them.
A.either
B.both
C.any
D.neither
答案
C
415.
一Why are you making so much noise?
一I just can't help ______.
A.so
B.that
C.this
D.it
答案
D
416.
To some people life is enjoyable,while to______it is suffeing.
A.ones
B.others
C.those
D.another
答案
C
417.
The group of the aged is close companions, and many of _________ have known each other for decades.
A. them
B. that
C. whom
D. what
答案
A
418.
一Would you like to go and watch a tennis match this weekend with us?
一I'm sorry,but I've got
plans.
A.
other
B.another
C.some
D.more
答案
A
419.
Susan was expecting her favourite singers,but to her disappointment,
appeared.
A.some
B.none
C.everyone
D.no one
答案
B
420.
一Is Mike a diligent student?
一Nobut he is a lazy one, if
.
A.anything
B.soD.nothing一Do you have anything in mind
you’d iike for supper?
一WelI
is OK with rne.
A.that;something.
B.whitch;anything
C.what:something
D.that;anythingI’d like to get one.
—Well, at
shop on Avenue 48, but I can’t say exactly.
A.some
B.any
C.each
D.every
答案
A
423.
Please____ close the door.The lecture is about to begin.
A.one
B.someone
C.everyone
D.nobody
答案
B
424.
Mobile phones can cause us health problems-in fact more serious—than computers do.
A.one
B.the one
C.ones
D.that
答案
C
425.
-How’s your work?
一
isn’t getting along well.We meet with big difficulties sometimesA .Everthing
B.Anything
C. Nothing
D.Something
答案
A
426.
—Why not buy this pair?
—I haven’t got enough money. Could_______ of you two tend me ten dollars?
A. any
B: either
C. each
D. both
答案
B
427.
Since the mid-20th century,biology has truly come of ape,achieving on importance equal to
Of physics and chemistry.
A.who
B.one
C.she
D.that
答案
D
428.
—Who was at the door?
—It was a salesman or
wanting to sell his new products.
A.everybody
B.anybody
C.somebody
D.nobody
答案
C
429.
He is a good leader who always thinks more of the public than of himself,
we should
follow the example of.
A.which
B.one
C.the one
D.whoever
答案
B
430.
—Haven’t seen you all for ages!
all right?
—Not good.We’ve got problems with sales.
A.Something
B.Everything
C.Anything
D.Nothing
答案
B
431.
seems to a strong competition in China for senior high students to enter college or
university.
A.It
B.Which
C.What
D.That
答案
A
432.
Understanding the cultural habits of another nation,especially
containing as many
different cultures as America,is a difficult thing.
A.the one
B.one
C.it
D.either
答案
B
433.
—Which of the three buses shall I take to the People’s Park?
—
one as you please.
A.Each
B.Every
C.Any
D.Either
答案
C
434.
I know you don't like her but try not to make
so obvious.
A.this
B.her
C.it
D.one
答案
C
435.
As I was just getting familiar with this job,I had
to ask my boss
A.many
B.more
C.most
D.much
答案
D
436.
—You ran into Mr.Li!How did that happen?
—Well,
of us was looking where we were going we came around the corner at the same time.
A.neither
B.either
C.both
D.none
答案
A
437.
A scientist who speaks and writes English is in closer touch with the scientists in other countries
than
who doesn’t.
A.one
B.those
C./
D.that
答案
A
438.
What!
to go there with
?No!
A.I;him
B.I;he
C.Me;him
D.Me;himself
答案
C
439.
The foreign research expert usually locks himself in the laboratory as a means of protection,however,
what he needs is to be fitted with a highly organized quite different from
at home.
A.it
B.that
C.one
D.what
答案
B
440.
It’s a little surprising that a house made of wood or bamboo may stay up in an earthquake while
made of steel and concrete may fall down.
A.one
B.that
C.in
D.what
答案
A
441.
Chinese parents think less of money when
comes to educating their children.
A.one
B.he
C.that
D.it
答案
D
442
It’s believed that children with single parent at my school were
.
A.a few
B.few
C.in the minority
D.for the minority
答案
C
443
Tens of trees were cut down during the night,but no one knew
.
A.who
B.by whom
C.who to do so
D.who does that
答案
B
444.
—Which share is intended
me?
—You can take
half.They are exactly the same.
A.for;any
B.to;any
C.to;either
D.for;either
答案
D
445.
Though he was always finding excuses of one sort or
for his being absent from work,none
of us would believe him.
A.the other
B.others
C.another
D.some other
答案
C
446.
—Where is Mr. Black now?Is he still in India?
—No.He is living at
place in Africa.
A.other
B.any
C.another
D.some
答案
D
447.
The language used in advertisements differs from
used in ordinary readings.
A.which
B.what
C.that
D.it
答案
C
448.
We agreed to accept
they thought was the best tourist guide.
A.whatever
B.whomever
C.whichever
D.whoever
答案
D
449.
—Which of the ways I take to the village?
—
way as you please.All seem to be equal in distance.
A.Neither
B.None
C.Any
D.Either
答案
C
450.
I sent a wedding invitation to a friend,but unfortunately
couldn’t attend my wedding
ceremony.
A.who
B.one
C.she
D.that
答案
C
加班文化适得其反 浪费人的才能
过敏的福音
国际英语资讯:在2020年之前中国医疗行业寻求快速增长
美国大选相关资讯
体坛英语资讯:罗纳尔多希望能踢球到41岁
2017的双11快递业务量有望超10亿件
英国政府败诉
国内英语资讯:中国、印度承诺增进互信,维护边境和平
阿凡达娃娃
二孩相关资讯
美国大选之选举人团
新德里市民兴起“雾霾自拍”
《夏洛特的网》第八章
体坛英语资讯
国内英语资讯:大陆告诫台湾不要破坏香港稳定
国内英语资讯:中国使监督体系更有效率
国际英语资讯:青少年吸烟相关资讯
Exchange 与 swap 的区别
诚信餐馆
国内英语资讯:中国与中东欧国家承诺加强基础设施与生产能力
国内英语资讯:中国、俄罗斯将强务实合作,维护边境地区和平
美大选排队投票选民可获免费披萨
英国脱欧相关资讯
国内英语资讯:10月出口跌幅缩小,压力仍然存在
消费者钟爱打折
双语美文之珍惜拥有的
清明节常识
国内英语资讯:我终于学会了奔跑
如何避免间接死亡
近六成中小学生睡眠不足
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |