阅读与完形4
Body language is the quiet,secret and most powerful language of all!It speaks __1__than words.And misunderstandings occur as a result of it.__2__,different societies treat the __3__ between people differently.Northern Europeans usually do not like having __4__contact(接触)even with friends,and certainly not with __5__.People from Latin American countries,__6__,touch each other quite a lot.Therefore,it's possible that in __7__,it may look like a Latino is__8__ a Norwegian all over the room.The Latino,trying to express friendship,will keep moving
__9__.The Norwegian,very probably seeing this as pushiness,will keep __10__—which the Latino will in return regard as__11__....
【解题导语】 本文主要讲身势语在跨文化交际中的重要性,并举了一些相关的例子来说明。本文充分体现了文化常识在完形填空题的重要性。
1.A.straighter
B.louder
C.harder
D.further
答案 B
2.A.For example
B.Thus
C.However
D.In short
答案 A
3.A.trade
B.distance
C.connections
D.greetings
答案 B
4.A.eye
B.verbal
C.bodily
D.telephone
答案 C
5.A.strangers
B.relatives
C.neighbours
D.enemies
答案 A
6.A.in other words
B.on the other hand
C.in a similar way
D.by all means
答案 B
7.A.trouble
B.conversation
C.silence
D.experiment
答案 B
8.A.disturbing
B.helping
C.guiding
D.following
答案 D
9.A.closer
B.faster
C.in
D.away
答案 A
10.A.stepping forward
B.going on
C.backing away
D.coming out
答案 C
11.A.weakness
B.carelessness
C.friendliness
D.coldness
答案 D
雅思听力常考地名汇总
雅思听力全方位训练方法
雅思听力场景分析-生活咨询
雅思听力场景常见词汇及短语
雅思听力信号词小结
新托福118分经验分享(3)
分享:托福阅读能得高分的方法
初中水平如何攻克雅思听力
托福写作中这样的结尾会更吸引人
雅思听力练习的三原则、四个字
雅思听力场景分析-看病场景
雅思听力场景分析-电话号码
雅思听力“抢分”的三大法则
雅思听力资料使用技巧分享
雅思听力必备重点词汇:学科词汇
看电影解决雅思听力的“南腔北调”
雅思听力词汇:各国国籍
托福各科备考方法分享
“烤鸭”必看:雅思听力考试你有最佳状态吗
雅思听力备考推荐材料:老友记(1)
雅思听力场景词汇辅导(3)
雅思听力9分得主谈听力技巧(下)
雅思听力兵法:五个基础
新托福118分经验分享(2)
雅思听力备考推荐材料:老友记(2)
新托福118分经验分享(1)
雅思听力实用答题技巧(1)
托福写作技巧牛人支招:构思时先做选择
雅思听力破解法:实力与技巧有机结合
雅思听力场景分析-银行交易场景
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |