一、完形填空 When you are learning English,you find it stupid to translate an English sentence,word for word,into your ____1____language. Take the ____2____"How do you do?"as an example.If you____3___ each word in the dictionary,one at a time,what is your____4___? It must be a ____5_____sentence in your own language. Languages do not just have different__6___;they are different in many _____7____,It is very important to ____8____the rules for word order in the study of English,too.If the __9__ puts words in a very unusal order,the listener does‘t __10____ the speaker’s sentence______11____.Something when the order of __12____ in an English sentence is _____13____,the meaning of the sentence changes. Let‘s_____14_____the difference between the follwing sentences: I visited my old teacher only in the city. I visited only my old teacher in the city. I have a desk light. I have a light desk. So,when you are learning English,you must your best to grasp the _____15______of the language and use it as a native speaker does. 1.A.written B.foreign C.spoken D.native 2.A.words B.phrase C.expression D.sentence 3.A.look up B.look down C.find D.put 4.A.meaning B.understanding C.own language D.translation 5.A.good B.correct C.wrong D.long 6.A.sounds B.lessons C.orders D.meanings 7.A.words B.sentences C.books D.ways 8.A.write B.master C.take D.translate 9.A.student B.speaker C.teacher D.listener 10.A.understand B.see C.know D.hear 11.A.either B.at all C.easily D.by sentence 12.A.words B.English C.rules D.meanings 13.A.spoken B.written C.rules D.changed 14.A.look B.read C.see D.know 15.A.means B.spirit C.idea D.way 二、阅读理解 There was once a traveller who was wet and cold because he had been riding in the rain.At last he reached a small inn.The inn was so crowded with people that he could not get near the fire.So he called out to the innkeeper,"Take some fish to my horse!"The innkeeper answered,"But the horse doesn’t eat fish!" The people heardthis strange order,ran out to see the horse eat fish.The traveller,now having the whole room to himself,sat down beside the fire and warmed himself. When the innkeeper came back with the crowd of the people,he said,"Your horse would not eat fish."The traveller answered,"Never mind;put it on the table,and when I have quite dried my clothes.I will eat myself." 1.The traveller had ___________. A.ridden a horse B.caught a bad cold C.travelled a long way D.started very late 2.The owner of the inn had _________. A.a big family B.invited many people C.many customers D.waited for the traveller 3.The traveller‘s horse was _____________. A.able to eat fish B.invited many people C.tired and ill D.just the same as the usual horse 4.The traveller _______________. A.told a story to the innkeeper B.bought a strange horse C.played tricks on the innkeeper his customers D.liked nobody there 5.When the traveller reached the inn,perhaps it _________. A.was raining even harder B.stopped raining C.was windy D.would be raining again 答案: 一、 1.D 2.D 3.A 4.D 5.C 6.A 7.D 8.B 9.B 10.A 11.C 12.A 13.D 14.C 15.B 二、 1.A 2.C 3.D 4.C 5.B
俄罗斯矿工摄影师最心水的模特竟然是它!
职场6大禁忌话题 你可千万要避免了
高颜值男性在职场易遭冷遇!
只有女人才会听到的48句话!你中了多少句
Lie to Me 从眼神手势识破撒谎者!
拥有这7个习惯,想成功就这么简单
10部经久不衰的经典英国小说
默克尔当选2017《时代》年度人物
100%有效:美国医生教你一招止住新生儿哭泣
职场误区:营销人员嘴皮子溜就够了
哪个猝不及防的瞬间你爱上了这个世界
深扒:扎克伯格为啥总穿同一件衣服
卷福给圣诞老人手写了一封信:文采感人!
外媒:会多门外语的又一好处 中风后更易恢复
自由职业很惬意?知道真相好心塞!
你以为所有的蔬果都能减肥吗
英国新社会分级划7等 新兴大热阶层有哪些?
囧研究:冬季减肥So easy 少穿点冻着啊!
华盛顿邮报力荐2017十佳读物 你看了吗
真相:为了朋友圈装逼满格 我们拍照太拼了……
提前退休好不好
囧研究:性格不讨喜,反而易成功?
优质男的9大特征:你男朋友占几项?
外媒:即使雾霾天戴口罩的中国人仍潮爆了!
社科院建议从2018年开始实行延迟退休
网友偏爱纸质书 完胜指尖电子书
囧研究:约会进行时 男人越爱你吃得就越多
第二届世界互联网大会:8大亮点抢先看
纠结圣诞节送啥?科学家来支招 保证ta喜欢
当心!超高热量圣诞特饮里的甜蜜陷阱
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |