31.This product is _______ to change without notice.
A. despite
B.evil
C.subject
D.crust
32.I dont know how he can _______ himself for such conduct.
A. justify
B.locate
C.rear
D.swear
33.The stolen watch has been _______ to its owner.
A. retired
B.pitched
C.restored
D.cured
34.It is _______ cold this winter in Xian.
A. considerably
B.tight
C.naval
D.moreover
35.It has been my _______ to meet with this accident.
A. journal
B.reduction
C.affect
D.fate
36.Her smile _______ her secret even though she didnt admit the fact.
A. reviewed
B.reversed
C.responded
D.revealed
37.He ________ that he could finish the job without any help.
A. designed
B.headed
C.claimed
D.preserved
38.Professor Li _______ his success to his mother.
A. owns
B.ruins
C.owes
D.roars
39.The election _______ for the State governor has begun this year.
A. campaign
B.bolt
C.hell
D.immense
40.Anyone without _______ illness can do this simple job.
A. mild
B.mind
C.mental
D.mend
参考答案:
31.C 32.A 33.C 34.A 35.D 36.D 37.C 38.C 39.A 40.C
职称英语考试阅读综合辅导第十七讲
职称英语理工类阅读理解备考之精选练习(2)
职称英语理工类阅读理解中英文对照精选练习题(1)
职称英语综合C类阅读理解强化训练题(2)
职称英语理工类AB级阅读理解精选练习(2)
职称英语理工类AB级阅读理解复习必备训练题(3)
职称英语考试阅读综合辅导第九讲
职称英语考试综合类阅读理解练习(4)
职称英语理工类阅读理解经典练习(2)
职称英语理工类阅读理解备考之练习题(5)
职称英语考试阅读综合辅导第十九讲
职称英语理工类AB级阅读理解经典练习题(3)
职称英语考试综合类阅读理解练习(2)
职称英语考试阅读综合辅导第十一讲
职称英语理工类AB级阅读理解复习必备训练题(2)
职称英语考试阅读综合辅导第七讲
职称英语理工类AB级阅读理解精选练习(4)
职称英语理工类AB级阅读理解经典练习题(4)
职称英语考试阅读综合辅导第八讲
职称英语阅读理解常见题型及解题技巧(2)
职称英语阅读理解常见题型及解题技巧(1)
职称英语理工类阅读理解经典练习(4)
职称英语理工类阅读理解经典练习(1)
职称英语考试综合类阅读理解练习(5)
职称英语理工类AB级阅读理解经典练习题(7)
职称英语综合类b级阅读理解练习题(1)
职称英语备考资料阅读理解例题精解(3)
职称英语综合类b级阅读理解练习题(2)
职称英语专题例题分析综合AB阅读理解(二)
职称英语考试阅读综合辅导第十八讲
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |