26.The police dog finally found the _______ of the prisoners of war.
A. steep B.resolution C.porter D.trail
27.As the only _______ in the small village, he not only fixed the furniture but also made furniture for the villagers.
A. symbol B.source C.pan D.carpenter
28.A big crowd gathered around the bus, almost _______ the traffic.
A. affecting B.blocking C.creating D.mating
29.As far as I see, this book has its own _______.
A. merit B.signal C.visible D.swift
30.This tree is too _______ to be planted in this area.
A. tremendous B.vigorous C.shy D.tender
31.This product is _______ to change without notice.
A. despite B.evil C.subject D.crust
32.I dont know how he can _______ himself for such conduct.
A. justify B.locate C.rear D.swear
33.The stolen watch has been _______ to its owner.
A. retired B.pitched C.restored D.cured
34.It is _______ cold this winter in Xian.
A. considerably B.tight C.naval D.moreover
35.It has been my _______ to meet with this accident.
A. journal B.reduction C.affect D.fate
36.Her smile _______ her secret even though she didnt admit the fact.
A. reviewed B.reversed C.responded D.revealed
37.He ________ that he could finish the job without any help.
A. designed B.headed C.claimed D.preserved
38.Professor Li _______ his success to his mother.
A. owns B.ruins C.owes D.roars
39.The election _______ for the State governor has begun this year.
A. campaign B.bolt C.hell D.immense
40.Anyone without _______ illness can do this simple job.
A. mild B.mind C.mental D.mend
41.Glass may _______ at high temperature.
A. profit B.pronounce C.sting D.melt
42.Silver _______ electricity far better than other materials.
A. equips B.strikes C.cracks D.conducts
43.Everyone is encouraged to _______ food or clothing for those who suffered a great deal in the flood.
A. attribute B.distribute C.contribute D.drift
44.White teeth are a sharp _______ to black skin.
A. content B.contract C.contrast D.contain
45.Tom is _______ about photography. He spends nearly all his money on it.
A. justice B.innocent C.fierce D.crazy
46.We need help from the other countries. But we do not _______ on others for support.
A. engage B.lean C.strip D.multiply
47.We will _______ the plan because of the cost.
A. council B.journal C.damp D.oppose
48.Our train is _______ at Shanghai at seven oclock this evening.
A. due B.crystal C.cushion D.cooperation
49.Her voice was _______ in the noise.
A. filled B.entertained C.enormous D.drowned
50.He is very _______ in his family and never does anything against his wife.
A. hence B.possess C.outer D.humble
答案:
26.D 27.D 28.B 29.A 30.D 31.C 32.A 33.C 34.A 35.D 36.D 37.C 38.C 39.A 40.C 41.D 42.D 43.C 44.C 45.D 46.B 47.D 48.A 49.D 50.D
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案1
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案24
中考英语课时知识点备考复习7
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案29
My First Day at Senior High课件5
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案8
2016届中考英语语法知识点导学案13
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案27
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案5
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案34
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案25
2016届中考英语语法知识点导学案15
2016届中考英语语法知识点导学案12
My new teachers课件4
2016届中考英语语法知识点导学案18
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案2
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案32
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案19
My new teachers课件6
2016届中考英语语法知识点导学案11
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案35
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案28
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案33
2016届中考英语语法知识点导学案1
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案11
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案16
2016届中考英语语法知识点导学案16
Nelson Mandela课件5
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案20
2016届中考英语第一轮知识点导学案12
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |