1.Ten years later, that man was _______ from prison.
A.shut B. released C. penetrated D. elected
2.I _______ youve decided against taking my advice.
A.express B. declare C. assume D. exclude
3.I wrote to my aunt last night. I couldnt _______ it any longer.
A.delay B. reply C. rely D. opposite
4.I imagine Ill _______ some friends instead of going to the movies.
A.envy B. interest C. entertain D. courage
5.A________ thing happened to me last night.
A. sake B. peculiar C. baggage D. average
6.It was a terrible _______ and I wont forget it.
A. shock B.vessel C.royal D.evidence
7.Mary is always _______ when she doesnt get any mail.
A.affected B.dissed C.plain D.disturbed
8.Each member has a chance to _______ his argument in the conference.
A.present B.recall C.stock D.council
9.I wish you would give me a more detailed _______ of you trip.
A.account B.advance C.accuse D.count
10.What time is the mail _______ on Saturday?
A.objected B.outlet C.delivered D.starved
11.Whats the price of that _______ of potatoes?
A.beg B.pig C.pint D.sack
12.You dont have to pay any _______ on personal belongings.
A.price B.duty C.expense D.elevator
13.Mary is too weak to _______ the piano across the room.
A.apply B.appeal C.attract D.drag
14.I was crossing the street and was almost _______ by car.
A.attacked B.dicked C.hit D.held
15.Do you have anything to _______ for customs?
A.show B.declare C.exam D.check
16.He worked hard this week, but _______ very little.
A.presented B.obeyed C.composed D.accomplished
17.Will you accept my _______?
A.sympathy B.synthetic C.satellite D.saddle
18.In general, my reaction is that we should _______ carefully.
A.proceed B.pace C.pale D.pan
19.Along the northern coast there are many deep _______.
A.divers B.harbors C.bats D.bars
20.Nobody knows who will be the _______ of this city.
A.mayor B.inhabitant C.dash D.bow
21.Food _______ is a big industry in this area.
A.projecting B.promising C.processing D.president
22.We never _______ that John would become a doctor.
A.respected B.wondered C.suspected D.estimated
23.Dont be too _______ on your children. They are still too young.
A.shine B.internal C.copper D.severe
24.Greater efforts are needed before we can _______ our goal.
A.dozen B.attain C.avenue D.reward
25.Eggs are _______ according to size.
A.passed B.judged C.graded D.chained
答案:1.B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.D 8.A 9.A 10.C 11.D 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.B 16.D 17.A 18.A 19.B 20.A 21.C 22.C 23.D 24.B 25.C
2015考研英语阅读美国电信
2015考研英语阅读艾滋病的历史
2015考研英语阅读材料科学废渣别融掉
2015考研英语阅读前苏联的末途
2015考研英语阅读股票与市场准则
2015考研英语阅读金色降落伞
2015考研英语阅读杜威路博国际律师事务所
2015考研英语阅读医疗设备
2015考研英语阅读头文字云
2015考研英语阅读性骚扰
2015考研英语阅读外交往事
2015考研英语阅读防洪减灾
2015考研英语阅读硅谷知识产权之争
2015考研英语阅读在巴西做生意
2015考研英语阅读小行星探测
2015考研英语阅读魔幻神秘之旅
2015考研英语阅读跌落并下滑
2015考研英语阅读索尼管理权重回日本人手里
2015考研英语阅读印度太阳能
2015考研英语阅读似曾相识的你
2015考研英语阅读食物不是炸弹
2015考研英语阅读艰难时局磨练高效能企业
2015考研英语阅读电信网络双巨头
2015考研英语阅读美国医疗行业
2015考研英语阅读数字画
2015考研英语阅读远未结束
2015考研英语阅细胞生物学
2015考研英语阅读为股票做广告
2015考研英语阅读以整体思维设计欧洲债券
2015考研英语阅读戛纳电影节
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |