31.This product is _______ to change without notice.
A. despite B.evil C.subject D.crust
32.I dont know how he can _______ himself for such conduct.
A. justify B.locate C.rear D.swear
33.The stolen watch has been _______ to its owner.
A. retired B.pitched C.restored D.cured
34.It is _______ cold this winter in Xian.
A. considerably B.tight C.naval D.moreover
35.It has been my _______ to meet with this accident.
A. journal B.reduction C.affect D.fate
36.Her smile _______ her secret even though she didnt admit the fact.
A. reviewed B.reversed C.responded D.revealed
37.He ________ that he could finish the job without any help.
A. designed B.headed C.claimed D.preserved
38.Professor Li _______ his success to his mother.
A. owns B.ruins C.owes D.roars
39.The election _______ for the State governor has begun this year.
A. campaign B.bolt C.hell D.immense
40.Anyone without _______ illness can do this simple job.
A. mild B.mind C.mental D.mend
41.Glass may _______ at high temperature.
A. profit B.pronounce C.sting D.melt
42.Silver _______ electricity far better than other materials.
A. equips B.strikes C.cracks D.conducts
43.Everyone is encouraged to _______ food or clothing for those who suffered a great deal
in the flood.
A. attribute B.distribute C.contribute D.drift
44.White teeth are a sharp _______ to black skin.
A. content B.contract C.contrast D.contain
45.Tom is _______ about photography. He spends nearly all his money on it.
A. justice B.innocent C.fierce D.crazy
46.We need help from the other countries. But we do not _______ on others for support.
A. engage B.lean C.strip D.multiply
47.We will _______ the plan because of the cost.
A. council B.journal C.damp D.oppose
48.Our train is _______ at Shanghai at seven oclock this evening.
A. due B.crystal C.cushion D.cooperation
49.Her voice was _______ in the noise.
A. filled B.entertained C.enormous D.drowned
50.He is very _______ in his family and never does anything against his wife.
A. hence B.possess C.outer D.humble
参考答案:31.C 32.A 33.C 34.A 35.D 36.D 37.C 38.C 39.A 40.C
41.D 42.D 43.C 44.C 45.D 46.B 47.D 48.A 49.D 50.D
可口可乐含氯门曝光18天后道歉(视频)
英语视频听力:微博给中国带来的变化
英语听力视频:传媒大鳄维亚康姆全球战略
英语听力视频:长城到底有多长?
英语听力:儿童节晚会《幸福像花儿一样》在京举行
英语视频听力:中国电影进入美国家庭
英语听力:英国查尔斯王子“客串”天气预报员(视频)
英语视频听力:豪华的美国男篮奥运阵容
英语哥新作 伦敦奥运会各国总结(视频)
听力视频:巩俐戛纳宣布新片计划 将参与好莱坞制作
英语视频听力:谷歌Chromebook新电脑官方展示片
英语听力:女星斯嘉丽演讲力挺奥巴马(视频)
英语听力:解读2012年度诺贝尔物理学奖(视频)
英语视频听力:艺术家用咖啡豆画创造世界之最
英语听力:为伦敦拿下首个欧冠 德罗巴变身奥运火炬手
英语听力视频:豪华宠物狗酒店 为狗狗提供优质服务
英语视频听力:英国女王伦敦奥运会开幕前讲话
英语听力视频:柴静专访贝克汉姆 这是真男人!
英语视频听力:实况转播非洲角马壮观大迁徙
TED演讲:19世纪伟大发明失败的故事
英语听力视频:10分钟了解中国
英语听力:墨西哥克雷塔罗州发现猛犸象牙化石
英语听力:世界厨王争霸赛在江苏举行
英语听力视频:希拉里为大使遇害担责
英语听力视频:英音控必看!英国两院精彩辩论!
成都“熊抱”伦敦奥运会(视频)
TED演讲:成功是趟持续的旅程
联合国秘书长潘基文2012年国际和平日致辞(视频)
英语视频听力:德国和葡萄牙在死亡之组成功出线
英语听力:谷歌地球卫星图“曝光”未知金字塔(视频)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |