大学英语六级考试语法提高练习题
21.The doctors _______ the medicines to the people in the flood area.
A. distributed B. packed C. prayed D. undertook
22.Much of the news provided by this newspaper is _______, not foreign.
A. domestic B. strain C. purchase D. murder
23.He tried to _______relations with his former wife but he failed.
A. measure B. maintain C. shelter D. reply
24.He _______ to study harder in the future so that he could have more opportunities to find a better job.
A. resolved B. resorted C. requested D. reserved
25.The _______ work continued for more than a week but there was still no sign of the missing boy.
A. research B. rescue C. vessel D. vast
26.Many kinds of animals are believed to have _________ from the earth
A. withdrawn B. vanished C. found D. hung
27.The engineers in this lab spent several weeks _______ their plans for the new bicycle.
A. counting B. stripping C. elaborating D. casting
28.Pine trees are usually believed to _______ cold weather.
A. guard B. accomplish C. roar D. endure
29.Free medical service is _______ to nearly all the college students in China.
A. favorite B. available C. convenient D. average
30.After working for twenty hours without any rest, the doctors were _______.
A. exhausted B. mounted C. wrapped D. restored
21.A 22.A 23.B 24.A 25.B 26.B 27.C 28.D 29.B 30.A
体坛英语资讯:Spain fights back to win in Macedonia in friendly
体坛英语资讯:Del Potro upset Roddick to win ATP title in Washington
体坛英语资讯:China to play Real Madrid in friendly in December
体坛英语资讯:Phelps wins mens 200m butterfly gold with new world record
体坛英语资讯:Gasol optimistic of recovering for European Championships
体坛英语资讯:2010 World Cup is on track, trio confirms
体坛英语资讯:Mathieu, Davydenko to vie for German Open title
体坛英语资讯:Nash extends contract with Suns
体坛英语资讯:Real Madrid closes in on Liverpool midfielder Xabi Alonso
体坛英语资讯:C. Ronaldo opens scoring for Real
体坛英语资讯:China, Iran top groups to advance at Asian basketball championship
体坛英语资讯:Hamburg top Bundesliga table, Bayern snubbed
体坛英语资讯:Biedermann upsets Phelps in swimming worlds
体坛英语资讯:Brazil ties record with eighth World League title
体坛英语资讯:Ibrahimovic completes Barca move
体坛英语资讯:Nadal, Federer both enter Montreal Masters
体坛英语资讯:Stuczynski withdraws from U.S. athletics team for worlds
体坛英语资讯:Ronaldo to be back in action in 1 month
体坛英语资讯:World No. 1 Safina reaches Slovenia Open last four
体坛英语资讯:Real Madrid disappoints fans on home debut
体坛英语资讯:Valencia forward Mata avoids Barcelona talk
体坛英语资讯:Pierse breaks 200m-breaststroke short course world record
体坛英语资讯:China, Russia keep up winning streak in World Grand Prix
体坛英语资讯:Bolton reinforce defense in new signing
体坛英语资讯:Sydney to host the biggest ever Masters Games
体坛英语资讯:Van der Vaart preparing for Madrid exit
体坛英语资讯:Hornets center Chandler traded to Bobcats for Okafor
体坛英语资讯:Shaq ONeal to challenge sport stars in TV sports reality show
体坛英语资讯:Gay wins 200m at London GP
体坛英语资讯:5th gold for Phelps as swimming worlds close
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |