1. This book is about how these basic beliefs and values affect important ________ of American lige.
A. fashions加了s表示时尚
B. frontiers前线前沿
C. facets宝石的刻面,事务的不同方向
D. formats格式公式
file文件档案
answer:C
2. Parents often faced the ________ between doing what they felt was good for the development of the child and what they could stand by way of undisciplined noise and destructiveness.
A. paradox似是而非的矛盾的悖论的
B. junction交汇之处
C. dilemma进退两难的境地
D. premise前提
betweenand
answer:C
3. Clark felt that his ________ in one of the most dramatic medical experiments of all time was worth the suffering he underwent.
A. apprehension领悟忧虑
B. appreciation
C. presentation
D. participation参加
the underwent经历
answer:D
4. As one of the youngest professors in the university, Ms King is certainly on the ________ of a brilliant career.
A. threshold门坎
B. edge
C. porch门廊
D. course
Miss = Ms英语语体学中:未结婚的用Ms
Miss表示提醒你还没有嫁人呢,我有机会么?你这么开放呀?27岁以上的女人不要用
answer:A
5. The ________ lawyer made a great impression on the jury.
A. protecting保卫
B. guarding保镖
▲C. defending defending lawyer辩护律师
D. shielding保护
answer:C
6. Very few people understood his lecture, the subject of which was very ________.
A. dim光线黯淡的记忆模糊的
B. obscure晦涩的难懂的
C. conspicuous交通标记明显的
D. intelligible容易被人理解的
answer:B
7. This movie is not ________ for children to see; it contains too much violence and too many love scenes.
A. profound深奥的难懂的深刻的
B. valid合法的有根据的符合逻辑的
C. decent合适的适合的体面的
D. upright诚实的公正的
answer:C
8. The wood was so rotten that, when we pulled, it ________ into frogments.
A. broke off折断
B. broke away逃脱
C. borke through突破强行通过
D. broke up破碎折断
rotten腐朽【恨谁对谁用rotten】
You are a rotten dancer.跳舞很屎
You are a rotten teacher.教的很烂
means卑鄙无耻的
You are a means teacher.不顾及人权的老师
answer:D A
9. The detective and his assistant have begun to ________ the mysterious murder.
A. come through
B. look into
C. make over
D. see to
answer:B
10. Sadly, the Giant Panda is one of the many species now in danger of ________.
A. extinction
B. migration迁徒
C. destruction家世血统
D. extraction
answer:A
初中英语第一册Unit 2教案1
初中英语第一册Unit 1教案
甘肃省兰州市兰炼一中高二英语期中试题及答案
初中英语第一册Unit 2教案2
2012年深圳市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
二年级英语课件module1 unit2 I’m Danny(3)
2012年黑龙江齐齐哈尔市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
高二英语选修8 Module5 The Conquest of the Universe课件
2012年重庆市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
2012年浙江嘉兴市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
2012年广西北海市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
高一英语必修①Unit 5期末复习题
2012年湖北襄阳市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
2010年山东聊城高三英语二模试卷及答案
河北唐山一中高考英语冲刺试题及答案
高一第一学期第一次月考英语试卷
2012年山西省中考英语试题及答案(word版)
七年级英语教案How much are these pants
2012年广东佛山市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
2012年黑龙江鸡西市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
高一英语下册Unit 2-5 单元测试卷
高一英语Good Friends 语法 课件
2012年甘肃兰州市年中考英语试题及答案(A word版)
二年级英语上册Module3 Unit2 In my room课件3
二年级英语上册课件module1 unit3 A new classmate
2012年湖北随州市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
2012年江苏苏州市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
高中英语第二册Unit5The Silver Screen课件
上海牛津二年级英语课件Module3 Unit1 第三课时
2012年福建省泉州市中考英语试题及答案(word版)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |