1. For many patients, institutional care is the most ________ and beneficial form of care.
A. pertinent相关的中肯的
B. appropriate合适的
C. acute敏锐的急性病,chronic慢性病
D. persistent坚持
answer:B
2. Among all the changes resulting from the ________ entry of women into the work force, the transformation that has occurred in the women themselves is not the least important.
A. massive大量的
B. quantitative关心数量关心数字的
C. surplus多余的过剩的
D. persistent难以对付的可怕的
resulting from来源于
is not the least important = is most important
answer:A
3. Mr. Smith became very ________ when it was suggested that he had made a mistake.
A. ingenious聪明的敏锐的
B. empirical凭经验的非理论的arbitrary主观的凭经验的
C. objective客观的
D. indignant愤怒的resent恼怒憎恨 antagonist愤怒的排外的
blunder犯错误
commit a blunder
answer:D
4. Rumours are everywhere, spreading fear, damaging reputations, and turning calm situations into ________ ones.
A. turbulent混乱的不安宁的
B. tragic悲剧的
C. vulnerable脆弱的易受伤害的
D. suspicious可疑的
answer:A
5. The ________ cycle of life and death is a subject of insterest to seiectists and philosophers alike.
A. incompatible矛盾的不相容的
B. exceeding非常的极度的
C. instantaneous
D. eternal永恒的
answer:D
6. She remains confident and ________ untroubled by our persent problems.
A. indefinitely不确定的模糊的
B. infinitely极端的无限的极大的
C. optimistically乐观的
D. seemingly表面的看上去的
untroubled平静
answer:C
7. Fiber-optic cables can carry hundreds of telephone conversations ________.
A. simultaneously同时
B. spontaneously自然的
C. homogeneously同等性质的
D. contemporarily同时代的当代的
answer:A
8. The police were alterted that the escaped criminal might be in the ________.
A. vain空的虚无飘渺的
B. vicinity附近周围
C. court法院
D. jail监狱
answer:B
9. Whether you live to eat or eat to live, food is a major ________ in every familys budget.
A. nutrition
B. expenditure花费费用
C. routine例行公事常规
D. provision供应量
budget预算
answer:B
10. Now a paper in Science argues that organic chemicals in the rock come mostly from ________ on earth rather than bacteria on Mars.
A. configuration结构分布形状
B. constitution宪法事物的一般结构
C. condemnation批评责难
D. contamination化学污染放射性污染
answer:D
牛津版一年级英语上册Unit 2 Good morning 教案
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit9 Revision第一课时教案
新起点小学一年级英语下册Unit11 Toys教案
上海牛津版一年级英语下册教案Unit9 Revision(3)
一年级英语Module1 unit6 Mid-Autumn Festival教案
小学一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案1
一年级英语教案Module1 unit6 Mid-Autumn Festival
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit 8 教案
一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals第三课时教案
牛津版一年级英语上册unit5 Fruit教案(2)
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit3 period2教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时1
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时5
外研版一年级英语上册教案Unit1 Hello
苏教版牛津小学一年级英语教案Unit1 What`s your name
新课标小学英语第一册期末考试百词范围
一年级英语上册教案Unit1 My classroom第一课时教案
一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案2
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals第五课时教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1单元分析
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit3 This is my mum教案
上海版牛津一年级英语教案 Unit 3 My abilities
新起点小学一年级英语教案Unit7 Fruit
沪教牛津版一年级英语上册教案Unit1 My classroom第二课时
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 unit9 教案
一年级英语上册Unit8 Playtime 第三课时教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时2
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit 9 Revision单元分析教案
苏教版小学一年级英语下册Unit5 On the road教案
一年级英语上册Unit1 My classroom第三课时教案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |