1.The _______ of the house is beautifully painted.
A.underneath
B.well
C.interior
D.image
2.A general _______ is held in the United States every four years.
A.selection
B.choice
C.election
D.choose
3.His friend was injured in an airplane _______.
A.break
B.crash
C.fail
D.falling
4.I am a new _______. I was hired yesterday.
A.employer
B.employee
C.employment
D.fence
5.I didnt know where to send this _______ letter.
A.registered
B.maid
C.mail
D.male
6.What are the _______ farm products in this region?
A.principle
B.princess
C.principal
D.prince
7.Alan is a good football player and never breaks _______.
A. legal
B.regulations
C.limitation
D.agreement
8.In college I _______ in science. What was your major?
A.majored
B.ordered
C.recorded
D.touched
9.The first part of this paper is the _______ review.
A. literature
B.field
C.study
D.phenomenom
10.The next time I buy a TV set, Im going to buy one with a larger _______.
A.front
B.screen
C.part
D.menu
答案:
1.C 2.D 3.B 4.B 5.A
6.C 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.B
1.This is the Chinese _______, translated from English.
A.publication
B.editor
C.printing
D.version
2.He is a T. A. In the Department of English. T. A. Means teaching _______.
A.assistance
B.assistant
C.associate
D.assit
3.Get up early and run every day. You will _______ a lot from it.
A.receive
B.make
C.benefit
D.win
4.He always takes pride in his work. He is very _______.
A.humble
B.devoted
C.respective
D.formal
5.Tomorrow we will _______ our day of independence.
A.favor
B.expose
C.roar
D.celebrate
6.Your _______ in teaching is different from mine.
A.altitude
B.approach
C.fuel
D.lump
7.How much are you going to _______ me for repairing this bike?
A.charge
B.request
C.require
D.need
8.Culturally, this country is divided into two _______.
A.tides
B.sections
C.verses
D.yards
9.Peter had his piano _______ yesterday and the result is excellent.
A.tuned
B.turned
C.tied
D.wound
10.He said he is my _______ friend but I dont think so.
A. intensive
B.onion
C.intimate
D.occasion
答案:
1.D 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.D
6.B 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.C
冀教版英语三年级上册单元试题-Unit1
外研版英语三上《Module 5 Numbers1-12》word同步测试题
外研版英语三上《Module 3 Classroom》word同步测试题
外研版英语三年级单元试题-下册Module5
牛津苏教三上《Unit 10 Thank you》word同步测试题
外研版英语三年级单元试题-下册Module2
外研版(一起)第六册Module 2《Unit 1 It’s very long》word同步测试题
冀教版英语三年级上册期末试题
外研版英语三年级单元试题-上册Module7-8
牛津苏教三上《Unit 9 On and off》word同步测试题(3)
外研版英语三上《Module 9 Family》word同步测试题
外研版英语三年级单元试题-下册Module8
冀教版英语三年级上册单元试题-Unit3
冀教版英语三年级下册单元试题-Unit 1(一)
外研版英语三年级单元试题-下册Module1-5
牛津苏教三上《Unit 9 On and off》word同步测试题(一)
外研版英语三年级单元试题-上册Module1(一)
外研版英语三上《Module 7 Birthday》word同步测试题
外研版英语三年级单元试题-上册Module6-10
牛津苏教三上《Unit 12 Review and check》word同步测试题
外研版英语三上《Module 8 Friends》word同步测试题
外研版英语三年级单元试题-下册Module1
外研版英语三年级单元试题-上册
冀教版三年级上册UNIT1《Lesson 1 Hello》word同步测试题2套
外研版英语三年级单元试题-下册Module4
外研版(一起)第六册Module 1《Unit 2 I’m going to help her》word同步测试题
外研版英语三上《Module 4 Colours》word同步测试题
牛津苏教三上《Unit 11 A boy and a girl》word同步测试题
外研版英语三年级单元试题-下册Module1-2
冀教版英语三年级下册单元试题-Unit 4
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |