下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
41.This is an _______ that will not be easily forgotten.
A.impact
B.academic
C.insult
D.alternative
42.Please _______ me for my rudeness. I really do not know the custom here.
A. engage
B.comfort
C.execute
D.forgive
43.Water and air are _______ to human beings. We can not live without them.
A.harbour
B.function
C.definite
D.essential
44.When the airplane takes off, the passengers are told to _______ their seat belts.
A.fountain
B.fix
C.tight
D.fasten
45.This is not what we asked you to do. You can not get more pay for the _______ work.
A.owing
B.device
C.tired
D.extra
46.My throat is _______. I cannot speak any more.
A.sore
B.purchase
C.glow
D.faint
47.Many years ago, a lot of factories were _______ from big cities to the mountainous areas in case of war.
A.transferred
B.transformed
C.transmitted
D.transported
48.He said in his letter that he would _______ some photographs but I couldnt find anything in the envelope.
A.case
B.double
C.enclose
D.nonsense
49.Many English words are _______ from Latin.
A.displayed
B.spread
C.lost
D.derived
50.I feel _______ to say that I can not believe what he said.
A.wanted
B.observed
C.obliged
D.wandered
答案:
41.C 42.D 43.D 44.D 45.D
46.A 47.A 48.C 49.D 50.D
英语四级听力技巧总结之短对话的详解篇
英语四级听力对话常考重点主题短语的词汇
英语四级听力题型的解析:引申题
新版四级听力题型的解读及备考方案
2014年英语四级考试听力的笔记(三)
英语四级听力场景的全解析(6)
英语四级听力场景的全解析(4)
英语四级听力场景的全解析(8)
2014年英语四级听力的场景词之疾病篇
2014年英语四级听力的场景词之工作篇
大学英语四级听力校园场景的词汇(2)
大学英语四级听力校园场景词汇(5)
英语四级听力场景的全解析(7)
2014年英语四级考试听力的笔记(二)
英语四级听力场景的全解析(1)
英语四级听力考前一周冲刺的指南
英语四级听力题型的解析:行为活动题
英语四级听力的场景词之交通运输篇
英语四级听力九种题型解析的汇总
2014年6月英语四级听力技巧的总结之短对话场景及思路
英语四级听力选择题答题技巧:考前听力答案的预测
2014年6月英语四级听力技巧的总结之语段题详解篇
2014年12月大学英语四级听力的技巧
四级听力能力的培养规划:兴趣加积累加模仿
英语四级听力技巧的总结之短对话听力原则
四级听力重点场景词语集合
英语四级听力场景的全解析(5)
英语四级听力行为活动题型的解析
英语四级听力转折题型的解析
2014年6月英语四级听力技巧总结之短对话听力的原则
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |