下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
41.As a chairman for nearly ten years, Professor Smith has never _______ to anything dishonest.
A.beard
B.attached
C.granted
D.kept
43.The ---_______ between Chinese and Japanese is not so obvious so that it is not easy to distinguish between people from the two countries.
A.distinction
B.equivalent
C.index
D.murder
44.When he caught a _______ of his girl-friend in the rain, Jack asked the taxi driver to stop to pick her up.
A.harbour
B.kettle
C.glimpse
D.scale
45.Hell always be _______ to you for what youve done.
A.peaceful
B.secure
C.grateful
D.companion
46.In Nearly any country, there always exists a _______ gap between the old and the young.
A.generation
B.helicopter
C.noticeable
D.ounce
47.Excuse me, sir. Could you please tell me what number I should dial to get the _______.
A.throat
B.verse
C.conductor
D.operator
48.Without the _______ materials imported from abroad, Japan can hardly produce anything.
A.storey
B.valuable
C.spare
D.raw
49.We may be able to _______ you in some way if you can not finish your work on time.
A.resist
B.insist
C.assist
D.disease
50.She always dreamed of an _______ job even when she was ten years old.
A. ideal
B.indirect
C.absolute
D.aid
答案:
41.C 42.B 43.A 44.C 45.C
46.A 47.D 48.D 49.C 50.A
幼儿英语Flash小故事(254)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(304)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(273)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(288)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(309)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(236)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(286)
英文睡前故事 第41集:How Deep is the Sea
幼儿英语Flash小故事(271)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(290)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(307)
英文睡前故事 第30集:Ferdie and the Falling Leaves
英文睡前故事 第29集:Evies Mad Hair Day
幼儿英语Flash小故事(275)
英文睡前故事 第24集:Dont Mention Pirates
英文睡前故事 第19集:Daft Bat
幼儿英语Flash小故事(251)
英文睡前故事 第28集:Emily Brown and the Thing
幼儿英语Flash小故事(272)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(289)
幼儿英语Flash小故事(306)
英文睡前故事 第7集:Badly Drawn Dog
英文睡前故事 第4集:A Toad Abode
英文睡前故事 第5集:A Visitor for Bear
幼儿英语Flash小故事(292)
英文睡前故事 第6集:Anyone for Tennis
幼儿英语Flash小故事(270)
Falsh趣味英语故事:Don't open the door
英文睡前故事 第9集:Bare Bear
英文睡前故事 第21集:Diamond in the Snow
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |