下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
21.English has become a communication _______ for people from different countries.
A.merit
B.stream
C.enjoyment
D.medium
22.During the eight years war, many people _______ their blood for their country.
A.shed
B.tempted
C.reserved
D.devoted
23.You have greatly _______us. What you have done is not what you told us about several weeks ago.
A.disappointed
B.deserted
C.clarified
D.opposed
24.Before you begin writing your paper, please write ------__________ first. Then we can have a better idea about what you are going to talk about.
A.an origin
B.a detail
C.an example
D.an outline
25.If you ask why I plan to study in the United States, the only answer is that it is a _______ for me .
A.chapter
B.ceremony
C.chamber
D challenge
26.A _______ political and economic situation is very important for the development of any country.
A.stain
B.stable
C.peaceful
D.pink
27.The financial support is decided not only according to your GRE score, but also according to your _______ in college.
A.performance
B.policy
C.smart
D.statement
28.The World Trade Center is often called a _______ Building, because it is made up of two identical buildings.
A. Alike
B.Folk
C.Twin
D.Former
29.It is impossible for us to _______ such a difficult task within the limited time.
A.fuel
B.frown
C.fulfill
D.frost
30.Please do not _______ when somebody else is talking.
A. intend
B.interpret
C.interupt
D.invest
答案:
21.D 22.A 23.A 24.D 25.D
26.B 27.A 28.C 29.C 30.C
国内英语资讯:China offers humanitarian aid for Sri Lanka flood relief
国内英语资讯:Economic Watch: Chinas industrial profits maintain good growth
国际英语资讯:Japans Abe denies exerting pressure on govt to open new school at friends university
国内英语资讯:Millions of dollars of rural funds idle in poor regions: audit
国内英语资讯:Top political advisor calls for young entrepreneurs contribution to socialist cause
国际英语资讯:U.S. committed to fighting terrorism: Defense Secretary
国内英语资讯:Interview: Preventing cyber extremism critical for curbing terrorist attacks: UN official
美国人迎来阵亡将士纪念日
国内英语资讯:China honors scientists ahead of first sci-tech workers day
国内英语资讯:Spotlight: With Premier Li in Europe, China set to deepen, enrich ties with EU
我们需要爱 We Need Love
体坛英语资讯:Kvitova wins comeback battle in Roland Garros after hand injury
国际英语资讯:Global oil giants invited to tender for Irans major oil projects
国际英语资讯:Merkel grumbles on ally, saying EU should take fate in own hands
国际英语资讯:News Analysis: Trump gets break from U.S. media scrutiny while on first overseas trip
国际英语资讯:Schippers quits mission to oversee formation of Dutch coalition govt
悲伤有哪些好处?
国内英语资讯:Debut of Xinhua documentary on Mombasa-Nairobi railway receives favorable reviews
体坛英语资讯:Womens top seed Kerber shocked by Makarova in French Open first round
国内英语资讯:Belt & Road cooperation to strengthen Russia-China ties: Russian parliament leader
体坛英语资讯:Nadal starts quest for 10th French Open trophy with comfortable win
国内英语资讯:Xi stresses green development
国际英语资讯:Alibaba buys stake in major Chinese supermarket chain
体坛英语资讯:Chinas Ding Ning likely to have Hirano rematch
体坛英语资讯:AlphaGo sweeps worlds best Go-player Ke Jie 3-0
爆炸案后A妹首发声明 要回曼城慈善演出
国际英语资讯:Venezuelan crisis calls for political, not military solution: defense chief
国际英语资讯:China Focus: Chinese companies flex tech muscles at expo
体坛英语资讯:PSG crowned in French Cup for record 11th time
体坛英语资讯:We can win when it matters most, says defending champion Ma Long
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |