下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
11.This university has _______ a great deal since our last visit.
A.appeared
B.altered
C.approached
D.admired
12.She is narrow minded and always _______ what other people have.
A. jealous
B.owes
C.misses
D.envies
13.When he woke up from his dream, the frightened boy tried to _______ his mothers arm.
A.grape
B.grey
C.grip
D.grave
14.Mary has never been _______ a ship.
A.abroad
B.aboard
C.above
D.absorb
15.The modern camera lens may be coated with more than ten _______ for each piece of its glass.
A. levels
B.stories
C.layers
D.formations
16.The thief was _______ by the police at the railway station.
A.carpet
B.mined
C.captured
D.mounted
17.In fact, there is no _______ liberty in any country.
A.adequate
B.absolute
C.private
D.practical
18.There is too much noise outside. I can not _______my attention on my work.
A.connect
B.flat
C.fill
D.concentrate
19.While studying at U.C.L.A.,Mr.Wang _______ his old friend, whom he has not seen for nearly twenty years.
A.encountered
B.whispered
C.swung
D.maid
20.The _______ production of engines in our factory has doubled this year.
A.manual
B.annual
C.amount
D.alike
答案:
11.B 12.D 13.C 14.B 15.C
16.C 17.B 18.D 19.A 20.B
山东济南莱芜区汶源中学2020届初三期中英语卷
福建厦门松柏中学2019-2020学年初三期中英语卷
江苏泗阳致远中2018九上第一次月考
2019-2020广东惠州九年级上英语联考试题答案
2019-2020福建厦门莲花中学初三上英语期中试卷
上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语下月考答案
上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语下月考
江苏南通第三中2018九上第一次月考
北京东城区第二中学2020届上学期期中初三英语卷
上海华育中九英语第一学期第一次月测答案
江苏泰州高港大泗第一学期九英语第一次月考
2019-2020福建厦门金尚中学初三上英语期中试题
2019-2020福建厦门五中九年级上英语期中试题
厦门湖里实验中学2020届初三(上)期中英语卷
广东惠州市2019-2020学年九年级上联考英语卷
江苏盐城建湖汇文实验2018秋九第一次月考英语()
2019-2020福建厦门十中初三上英语期中试题
上海华育中九英语第一学期第一次月测
2019-2020福建厦门松柏中学初三上英语期中试题
重庆外国语校2018上10月月考九英语
2019-2020福建福州18中初三上英语期中试题答案
2019-2020福建厦门湖里实验中学初三上英语期中试题
2019-2020福建厦门同安一中九年级上英语期中试卷答案
江苏东台第七2018上第一次月考英语试题
2019-2020福建厦门双十中学海沧附属学校初三上英语期中试卷
上海民办新华中2018第二学期英语月考答案
江苏常州龙虎塘中2018九英语月考()
厦门九中2019-2010学年初三期中英语卷
福州一中2019-2020第一学期期中质量检测英语卷
江苏无锡港下中2018九10月月考英语
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |