下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
11.In the United States, the foreign policy is decided by the ________ government, not by each state.
A. federal
B.figure
C.scientific
D.service
12.He works in our university as a visiting _______, not as a formal faculty member.
A. traditional
B.scholar
C.nurse
D.pilot
13.When you fill in the application form, please use your _______ address so that we can contact you easily later.
A. policy
B.plain
C.permanent
D.principal
14.John _______ to be a polite man. But in fact he is very rude.
A. pretends
B.assures
C.affords
D.melts
15.We can not trust him any more because he often ________ his duty.
A. owes
B.spoils
C.deserts
D.neglects
16.In order to increase our output, we need to import more production _______.
A. facilities
B.hens
C.votes
D.artists
17.When a spacecraft travels, one of the major problems is reentry into the Earths _______.
A. surface
B.atmosphere
C.attitude
D.bent
18.This river forms a natural _______ between China and Korea.
A. boundary
B.string
C.spot
D.zone
19.She is already 16years old. But she _______as if she were still a little girl.
A. believes
B.absorbs
C.accrses
D.behaves
20.We are _______ at the rapid progress Mark has made in this semester.
A. distinguished
B.annoyed
C.astonished
D.scored
答案:
11.A 12.A 13.B 14.D 15.A
16.B 17.D 18.D 19.A 20.C
“烤鸭”分享:雅思备考成败心经
在职考生三次烤鸭经历
高三学生两次考雅从6到6.5经验总结
懒人经验谈:复习一个月 雅思6.5分
2008年4月20日雅思口语考试经历
网友两次复议成功经历
考生分享:一个月雅思7分经验
初三学生雅思得8分 学习英语有四大特点
两次考雅心得:口语发音最重要
雅思考试回忆及复习经验
一战再战 五次考雅经验分享
雅思7分经验分享:复习及预测相关问题
雅思6.5分得主7点心得体会
澳洲G类雅思7分经验谈
雅思成功复议经验:说明成绩对个人的重要性
雅思考生经验分享:培训班一个就够了
网友首考雅思5.5分经验分享
烤鸭分谈雅思各部分复习经验
离校八年考生分享雅思G类备考经验
雅思6.5分考生分享:两个月中每天的复习安排
雅思8分经验:考试技巧是关键
雅思备考书籍重点推荐
三次雅思G类考试心得:要越挫越勇 磨练意志
雅思“老烤鸭”五次考试经验总结
烤鸭复议经验分享:成绩提高关键半分
总分8分阅读满分获得者谈雅思复习
新加坡考点:2008年4月12日雅思7分经验谈
4个月雅思7分经验:要相信自己
英语差生备考经验:未过六级 先过雅思
雅思G类高分经验:一定要够仔细
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |