1. With the _______of Mary, all the girl students are eager to go to the party.
A. exhibition B. exception C. except D. reception
2. Although the trffic is not busy, he likes to drive at a _______ speed.
A. spare B. fast C. moderate D. moral
3. All the memories of his childhood had _______ from his mind by the time he was 65.
A. faded B. illustrated C. comfined D. concerned
4. This river is so big that it is impossible to build a _______ under it without modern technology.
A. canal B. tunnel C. channel D. cable
5. The _______ is nearly dead , so I can not start the car again.
A. bean B. beam C. bake D. battery
6. When making modern cameras , people began to _______ plastics for metal.
A. surround B. substance C. stretch D. substitute
7. With the help of the government , a large number of people -- _______ after the flood in 1991.
A. survived B. suspended C. suffered D. subfected
8. He always has a lot of _______ ideas in his mind, and sometimes we do not even know what he is thinding about.
A. novel B. spoil C. acceptable D. additional
9. Please be serious. I am not _______. You should consider it carefully.
A. sorting B. joking C. counting D. comparing
10. We do not have a _______ school in our institute. The highest degree we provide for the students is a B. A. and a B. S. .
A. continue B. bay C. assistance D. graduate
11. In the United States, the foreign policy is decided by the ________ government, not by each state.
A. federal B. figure C. scientific D. service
12. He works in our university as a visiting _______, not as a formal faculty member.
A. traditional B. scholar C. nurse D. pilot
13. When you fill in the application form, please use your _______ address so that we can contact you easily later.
A. policy B.plain C.permanent D.principal
14. John _______ to be a polite man. But in fact he is very rude.
A. pretends B. assures C. affords D. melts
15. We can not trust him any more because he often ________ his duty.
A. owes B. spoils C. deserts D. neglects
参考答案:1. B 2. C 3. A 4. B 5. D 6. D 7. A 8. A 9. B 10. D 11. A 12. B 13. C 14. A 15. D
外研版英语一起一下2012版M9
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 5《Unit 1 They’re cows》ppt课件5
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件1
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 There are three brown monkeys》ppt课件2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 There is a cat in the tree》ppt课件
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 1 He’s a doctor》ppt课件4
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 He’s a doctor》ppt课件
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 5《Unit 1 They’re cows》ppt课件4
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 How many green birds》ppt课件
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 1 He’s a doctor》ppt课件3
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 The toy car is under the bed》ppt课件2
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 1 He’s a doctor》ppt课件2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 It’s thin》ppt课件
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件3
外研版英语一起一下2012版M9-U2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件
外研版英语一起一下2012版Review Module Unit 1
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 10《Unit 1 Let’s play football》ppt课件1
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 Let’s play football!》ppt课件
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 There is a cat in the tree》ppt课件1
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 1 He’s a doctor》ppt课件1
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 There are two footballs under my desk》ppt课件
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件2
外研版英语一起一下2012版Reading for pleasure
外研版英语一起一下2012版Review Module Unit 2
2015春外研版(一起)一下Module 1《Unit 2 She’s a nurse》ppt课件2
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 There are three brown monkeys》ppt课件
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 How many green birds》ppt课件1
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 It’s thin》ppt课件1
[2013春]外研版(一起)一下《Unit 2 There are two footballs under my desk》ppt课件2
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |