1. With the _______of Mary, all the girl students are eager to go to the party.
A. exhibition B. exception C. except D. reception
2. Although the trffic is not busy, he likes to drive at a _______ speed.
A. spare B. fast C. moderate D. moral
3. All the memories of his childhood had _______ from his mind by the time he was 65.
A. faded B. illustrated C. comfined D. concerned
4. This river is so big that it is impossible to build a _______ under it without modern technology.
A. canal B. tunnel C. channel D. cable
5. The _______ is nearly dead , so I can not start the car again.
A. bean B. beam C. bake D. battery
6. When making modern cameras , people began to _______ plastics for metal.
A. surround B. substance C. stretch D. substitute
7. With the help of the government , a large number of people -- _______ after the flood in 1991.
A. survived B. suspended C. suffered D. subfected
8. He always has a lot of _______ ideas in his mind, and sometimes we do not even know what he is thinding about.
A. novel B. spoil C. acceptable D. additional
9. Please be serious. I am not _______. You should consider it carefully.
A. sorting B. joking C. counting D. comparing
10. We do not have a _______ school in our institute. The highest degree we provide for the students is a B. A. and a B. S. .
A. continue B. bay C. assistance D. graduate
11. In the United States, the foreign policy is decided by the ________ government, not by each state.
A. federal B. figure C. scientific D. service
12. He works in our university as a visiting _______, not as a formal faculty member.
A. traditional B. scholar C. nurse D. pilot
13. When you fill in the application form, please use your _______ address so that we can contact you easily later.
A. policy B.plain C.permanent D.principal
14. John _______ to be a polite man. But in fact he is very rude.
A. pretends B. assures C. affords D. melts
15. We can not trust him any more because he often ________ his duty.
A. owes B. spoils C. deserts D. neglects
参考答案:1. B 2. C 3. A 4. B 5. D 6. D 7. A 8. A 9. B 10. D 11. A 12. B 13. C 14. A 15. D
如何回答面试时的工作期望问题
办公室职务名称中英对照(8)
会展登记办理手续(2)
办公室英语会话实例:发火
会展登记办理手续(1)
商务晚餐(1)
办公室英语会话实例:工作
怎样选择最好的offer
办公室英语会话实例:预约
经验与业绩的相关问题
简历中怎样表明自己的语言能力
办公室聊天英语:逛街
寻找代理商(1)
性格特点对求职面试的影响
面试时候讨论薪资问题
办公室职务名称中英对照(6)
办公室职务名称中英对照(7)
办公室英语会话实例:求助
面试考官的通用问题
谷歌的招聘问题
外企职位英文名称大全
办公室职务名称中英对照(4)
办公室英语会话实例:空调
关于工作习惯的面试问题
如何应对面试时的薪水提问
应聘服务部经理的面试对话
中英文对照的招聘广告
办公室职务名称中英对照(2)
离职和跳槽相关面试问题
针对你简历的面试问题
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |