21.The doctors _______ the medicines to the people in the flood area.
A. distributed
B.packed
C.prayed
D.undertook
22.Much of the news provided by this newspaper is _______, not foreign.
A. domestic
B.strain
C.purchase
D.murder
23.He tried to _______relations with his former wife but he failed.
A. measure
B.maintain
C.shelter
D.reply
24.He _______ to study harder in the future so that he could have more opportunities to find a better job.
A. resolved
B.resorted
C.requested
D.reserved
25.The _______ work continued for more than a week but there was still no sign of the missing boy.
A. research
B.rescue
C.vessel
D.vast
26.Many kinds of animals are believed to have _________ from the earth
A. withdrawn
B.vanished
C.found
D.hung
27.The engineers in this lab spent several weeks _______ their plans for the new bicycle.
A. counting
B.stripping
C.elaborating
D.casting
28.Pine trees are usually believed to _______ cold weather.
A. guard
B.accomplish
C.roar
D.endure
29.Free medical service is _______ to nearly all the college students in China.
A. favorite
B.available
C.convenient
D.average
30.After working for twenty hours without any rest, the doctors were _______.
A. exhausted
B.mounted
C.wrapped
D.restored
答案:
21.A 22.A 23.B 24.A 25.B
26.B 27.C 28.D 29.B 30.A
四级听力小对话之意义解释题
四级听力解题技巧:一个中心 两类选项 三种答案
新四级听力题型分析及应对策略
英语专家解析历年四级听力短文题材
6月17日四级真题听力点评
英语新四级听力应试技巧
国内最详尽的英语四级口语考试细节指导
新大学英语四级考试听力部分全面应对方案
名师:从心理角度提高四六级听力成绩
四级听力备考要点及应试技巧
边听边记可在短期提高四级得分能力
四级听力长对话原文及评析
交大版:英语听力短对话
四六级听力考试三大做题要领
备考:听力临场注意事项
大学英语四级听力名师点睛-复合式听写
英语四级必备:听力三大应试技巧
四级听力40个常见习语
推荐:复合式听写答题顺序及技巧
英语听力:王选教授一生中第三个重要抉择
20天之内搞定英语新四级听力
四级听力考试之失爆与连读
四级听力:考试无绝招 需坚持练习
排除杂念 力争主动--英语六级听力冲刺锦囊
恩波名师谢忠明点评6月17日六级试题
四级短文听力:提问方式及解题对策
经验分享:大学英语四级短文听力训练法
英语四六级短文听力 训练四大误区
CET专家:听力材料浑身是宝 需坚持反复听写
四级听力考试词组惯用语及特殊表达释义
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |