21.English has become a communication _______ for people from different countries.
A.merit
B.stream
C.enjoyment
D.medium
22.During the eight years war, many people _______ their blood for their country.
A.shed
B.tempted
C.reserved
D.devoted
23.You have greatly _______us. What you have done is not what you told us about several weeks ago.
A.disappointed
B.deserted
C.clarified
D.opposed
24.Before you begin writing your paper, please write ------__________ first. Then we can have a better idea about what you are going to talk about.
A.an origin
B.a detail
C.an example
D.an outline
25.If you ask why I plan to study in the United States, the only answer is that it is a _______ for me .
A.chapter
B.ceremony
C.chamber
D challenge
26.A _______ political and economic situation is very important for the development of any country.
A.stain
B.stable
C.peaceful
D.pink
27.The financial support is decided not only according to your GRE score, but also according to your _______ in college.
A.performance
B.policy
C.smart
D.statement
28.The World Trade Center is often called a _______ Building, because it is made up of two identical buildings.
A. Alike
B.Folk
C.Twin
D.Former
29.It is impossible for us to _______ such a difficult task within the limited time.
A.fuel
B.frown
C.fulfill
D.frost
30.Please do not _______ when somebody else is talking.
A. intend
B.interpret
C.interupt
D.invest
答案:
21.D 22.A 23.A 24.D 25.D
26.B 27.A 28.C 29.C 30.C
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 5《Good manners》(Grammar)word练习题
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 6《Sunshine for all》(Grammar)word练习题
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 6《Sunshine for all》word单元检测2
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 4《A good read》(welcome)word练习题
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 5《Good manners》(reading2)word练习题
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 6《Sunshine for all》(Reading2)练习题word
外研版英语八下Module 4《Seeing the doctor》word模块评价检测
外研版英语八下Module 3《Journey to space》word模块评价检测
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 4《A good read》word随堂练习4
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 5《Good manners》word随堂练习1
外研版英语八下Module 9《Friendship》word模块评价检测
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 4《A good read》word随堂练习2
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 6《Sunshine for all》(Self-assessment)word随堂练习
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 5《Good manners》word随堂练习4
外研版英语八下Module 8《Time off》word模块评价检测
鲁教版英语八下Unit 2《It’s a nice day,isn’t it》word单元综合检测
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 6《Sunshine for all》word单元检测4
外研版英语八下Module 6《Hobbies》word模块评价检测
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 5《Good manners》word随堂练习2
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 5《Good manners》word随堂练习6
外研版英语八下Module 1《Feelings and impressions》word模块评价检测
外研版英语八下Module 10《On the radio》word模块评价检测
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 4《A good read》(Grammar)word练习题
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 5《Good manners》word单元试卷1
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 6《Sunshine for all》(Task)word随堂练习
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 4《A good read》word随堂练习3
外研版英语八下Module 2《Experiences》word模块评价检测
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 6《Sunshine for all》(Reading1)word练习题
2016春牛津译林版英语八下Unit 5《Good manners》word随堂练习5
外研版英语八下Module 7《Summer in Los Angeles》word模块评价检测
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |