41.This is an _______ that will not be easily forgotten.
A.impact
B.academic
C.insult
D.alternative
42.Please _______ me for my rudeness. I really do not know the custom here.
A. engage
B.comfort
C.execute
D.forgive
43.Water and air are _______ to human beings. We can not live without them.
A.harbour
B.function
C.definite
D.essential
44.When the airplane takes off, the passengers are told to _______ their seat belts.
A.fountain
B.fix
C.tight
D.fasten
45.This is not what we asked you to do. You can not get more pay for the _______ work.
A.owing
B.device
C.tired
D.extra
46.My throat is _______. I cannot speak any more.
A.sore
B.purchase
C.glow
D.faint
47.Many years ago, a lot of factories were _______ from big cities to the mountainous areas in case of war.
A.transferred
B.transformed
C.transmitted
D.transported
48.He said in his letter that he would _______ some photographs but I couldnt find anything in the envelope.
A.case
B.double
C.enclose
D.nonsense
49.Many English words are _______ from Latin.
A.displayed
B.spread
C.lost
D.derived
50.I feel _______ to say that I can not believe what he said.
A.wanted
B.observed
C.obliged
D.wandered
答案:
41.C 42.D 43.D 44.D 45.D
46.A 47.A 48.C 49.D 50.D
SAT写作满分标准解读
SAT作文开头如何引用名人名言
SAT写作高分需注意细节的描写
SAT写作素材分享:honest
浅析SAT写作的出题形式和解题方法
SAT写作11分的宝贵经验分享
SAT写作批改实例:事实需要全面的了解
SAT写作部分的重点突破技巧
如何写SAT作文? SAT写作五步走
SAT写作满分范文欣赏及点评
SAT作文批改实例:传授知识也有收获
SAT写作素材分享:challenge authority
SAT写作素材分享:Cooperation
SAT Essay写作练习话题汇总(一)
如何练就SAT写作高分
SAT必看范文 忠诚是有害还是有利?
SAT写作素材分享:Competition
SAT6分写作范文欣赏
十步完成SAT写作的方法指导
SAT Essay写作练习话题汇总(五)
SAT写作素材:challenge authority
SAT写作满分范文一篇
SAT写作范文:如何为社会做贡献
SAT写作素材:Competition
2014年12月SAT考试写作真题整理
SAT学生习作修改实例
SAT写作的备考误区
SAT写作备考的训练重点
SAT作文句子“可读性”不能少 附修改建议
SAT考试倒计时30天如何备考写作?
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |