1. This kind of medicine has the power to _______poison.
A.splash
B.resist
C.adopt
D.occupy
2. He is easily _______ so I do not like to talk with him.
A.defended
B.afforded
C.created
D.offended
3.I am _______ to believe that he wont come back to see his wife again.
A.inclined
B.puzzled
C.accompanied
D.performed
4.Before you mail this letter, you should check again whether you have _______ it or not.
A.sunk
B.sighed
C.sought
D.sealed
5.After talking for nearly ten hours, he _______ to the governments pressure at last.
A.expressed
B.yielded
C.decreased
D.approved
6.My hands and feet were ________ with cold as I waited for the bus.
A. cliff
B.still
C.stiff
D.stick
7.This problem is beyond his ability and he can not ________ it.
A.slip
B.pack
C.gain
D.solve
8.When you buy the spare parts for your car, try to get the _______ ones from the authorized dealer.
A.genuine
B.generous
C.genius
D.gentle
9.If you use _______, you can get a higher quality picture.
A.wax
B.shame
C.goose
D.slides
10.Who _______ this country, the people or the president? This question is not easy to answer.
A.frightens
B.differs
C.displays
D.governs
答案:
1.B 2.D 3.A 4.D 5.B
6.C 7.D 8.A 9.D 10.D
教你1周驾驭1门外语的绝招
英语阅读题海战术不可取-考研英语
体坛英语资讯:China wins record of seven golds at Winter Universiade
孩子不喜欢学习英语怎么办呢?
英语零基础怎么学习
体坛英语资讯:Bulgarian chess star Topalov beats American champion Kamsky at second match
体坛英语资讯:Real Madrid striker Saviola admits near departure
体坛英语资讯:Sergio Scariolo presented as new Spanish Basketball coach
体坛英语资讯:Barcelona derby highlight of week 24 in Spain
四招搞定磨人的英语阅读
如何制定三个月的英语学习计划?
体坛英语资讯:Tau Ceramica wins Spanish basketballs Kings Cup
我们为什么要学英语?
体坛英语资讯:FIFA: 2010 World Cup tickets to start selling on Friday
单一性别教育还是男女同校教育?A Single-sex or a Co-educational Class?
体坛英语资讯:Spains Lopez wins first leg of Morocco tennis tournament
体坛英语资讯:NBAs Knicks, Stephon Marbury agree to say goodbye
如何科学提高你的阅读速度?
体坛英语资讯:Day-9 Roundup: China keeps slim lead as Russia chases closely at Winter Universiade
体坛英语资讯:German Antoine Hey appointed Kenyas soccer coach
名师推荐的暑期英语学习完美计划
暑假英语学习计划
快乐学习英语的一种方法
体坛英语资讯:300,000 online ticket applications for 2010 World Cup
体坛英语资讯:Deportivo forward Bravo joins Mexicos Los Tigres
英语阅读能力提高问答
匈牙利翻译家:如何25年学会16门外语
英语好是一种怎样的体验?
外语学习福利来啦:梦里也能记单词
英语学习计划表
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |