1.With the _______of Mary, all the girl students are eager to go to the party.
A.exhibition
B.exception
C.except
D.reception
2.Although the trffic is not busy, he likes to drive at a _______ speed.
A.spare
B.fast
C.moderate
D.moral
3.All the memories of his childhood had _______ from his mind by the time he was 65.
A.faded
B.illustrated
C.comfined
D.concerned
4.This river is so big that it is impossible to build a _______ under it without modern technology.
A.canal
B.tunnel
C.channel
D.cable
5.The _______ is nearly dead , so I can not start the car again.
A. bean
B.beam
C.bake
D.battery
6.When making modern cameras , people began to _______ plastics for metal.
A. surround
B.substance
C.stretch
D.substitute
7.With the help of the government , a large number of people ---_______ after the flood in 1991.
A. survived
B.suspended
C.suffered
D.subfected
8.He always has a lot of _______ ideas in his mind , and sometimes we do not even know what he is thinding about.
A. novel
B.spoil
C.acceptable
D.additional
9.Please be serious. I am not _______. You should consider it carefully
A. sorting
B.joking
C.counting
D.comparing
10.We do not have a _______ school in our institute. The highest degree we provide for the students is a B. A. and a B. S. .
A. continue
B.bay
C.assistance
D.graduate
答案:
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B
6.C 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.A
体坛英语资讯:Romario goes after Vasco for unpaid salary
体坛英语资讯:Real Madrid confirm Diarra transfer
体坛英语资讯:Three Brazilians up for King of the Americastitle
体坛英语资讯:Real Madrid coach Ramos no need for more signings
体坛英语资讯:Hernanes elected best Brazilian soccer player of 2008
体坛英语资讯:Barcelona extends deal of midfielder Busquets until 2013
体坛英语资讯:Jets Mangini among 3 head coaches sacked
体坛英语资讯:Allardyce named as Blackburn manager
体坛英语资讯:Serena Williams takes fourth Australian Open title
体坛英语资讯:Annika bids farewell with birdie
体坛英语资讯:It is no season of joy for sacked NBA coaches
体坛英语资讯:Capello: A fit Owen will be welcome back
体坛英语资讯:Yao and Scola guide Rockets past Kings
体坛英语资讯:Hamilton sees tough year in 2009
体坛英语资讯:2010 Games security to be friendly, cost less than 1 bln
体坛英语资讯:Ronaldo penalty helps Man Utd extend lead
体坛英语资讯:Xiamen Intl Marathon begins on seaside scenic course
体坛英语资讯:Bibby hits a buzzer beater to ground Rockets
体坛英语资讯:Hewitt set to leave Australia
体坛英语资讯:Steelers overcomes Cardinals for sixth Super Bowl title
体坛英语资讯:Olympic wunderkind Phelps to resume training in February
体坛英语资讯:Winter champs Hoffenheim aim to knock Bayern off perch
体坛英语资讯:Steelers, Panthers clinch divisions
体坛英语资讯:Tottenham Spurs upsets Wigan 3-1 in English FA Cup
体坛英语资讯:Nadal wins first Australian Open title
体坛英语资讯:OGrady: Lance doesnt have a chance
体坛英语资讯:Devils bounce back starring Clemmensen
体坛英语资讯:Fred frustrates Brazilian teams by staying with Lyon
国际英语资讯:Boat capsizes in San Francisco, all 30 people onboard rescued
体坛英语资讯:Brazilian Bruno Senna to get his chance at F1 racing
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |