11.In the United States, the foreign policy is decided by the ________ government, not by each state.
A. federal
B.figure
C.scientific
D.service
12.He works in our university as a visiting _______, not as a formal faculty member.
A. traditional
B.scholar
C.nurse
D.pilot
13.When you fill in the application form, please use your _______ address so that we can contact you easily later.
A. policy
B.plain
C.permanent
D.principal
14.John _______ to be a polite man. But in fact he is very rude.
A. pretends
B.assures
C.affords
D.melts
15.We can not trust him any more because he often ________ his duty.
A. owes
B.spoils
C.deserts
D.neglects
16.In order to increase our output, we need to import more production _______.
A. facilities
B.hens
C.votes
D.artists
17.When a spacecraft travels, one of the major problems is reentry into the Earths _______.
A. surface
B.atmosphere
C.attitude
D.bent
18.This river forms a natural _______ between China and Korea.
A. boundary
B.string
C.spot
D.zone
19.She is already 16years old. But she _______as if she were still a little girl.
A. believes
B.absorbs
C.accrses
D.behaves
20.We are _______ at the rapid progress Mark has made in this semester.
A. distinguished
B.annoyed
C.astonished
D.scored
答案:
11.A 12.A 13.B 14.D 15.A
16.B 17.D 18.D 19.A 20.C
体坛英语资讯:Pienaar to leave Everton
体坛英语资讯:Ronaldinhos acquisition is best deal ever in Brazil: coach
体坛英语资讯:Barcelona needs away goals rule to reach last 8 of Copa del Rey
体坛英语资讯:Higuain has successful surgery
体坛英语资讯:Ding beats Williams to reach Snooker Masters second round
体坛英语资讯:IOC: F1 race in Sochi could be postponed
体坛英语资讯:Real Madrid keep up title race with win in Getafe
体坛英语资讯:Real striker Higuain to undergo surgery
体坛英语资讯:Hundreds expected at Australian football player Maurice Riolis state funeral
体坛英语资讯:Striker Toni joins Juventus
体坛英语资讯:Stan Van Gundy fined for comments on referees
体坛英语资讯:Ding eases into semis at Snooker Masters
体坛英语资讯:Santos starts Sao Paulo state championship with 4-1 win
体坛英语资讯:King dethrones Selby at Snooker Masters
体坛英语资讯:Nadal defeats Federer at Abu Dhabi exhibition final
体坛英语资讯:Henan ends skid, tops Heilongjiang in China WCBA
体坛英语资讯:Zico praises Flamengos high profile acquisitions
体坛英语资讯:Ronalidiho receives heros welcome from 20,000 Flamengo fans
体坛英语资讯:Argentina has to win a World Cup: Batista
体坛英语资讯:Ibrahimovics late goal earns AC Milan 4-4 draw with Udinese
体坛英语资讯:Barca, Real both win as 2011 kicks off
体坛英语资讯:Roberto Carlos lobbys for Luis Fabiano at Corinthians
体坛英语资讯:Federer reaches quarters of Qatar Open
体坛英语资讯:Rooney could be out for two weeks
体坛英语资讯:Chelsea suffer bitter draw against Villa
体坛英语资讯:Beckham to train with Spurs
体坛英语资讯:Manchester City striker Craig Bellamy arrested
体坛英语资讯:Knicks forward Gallinari sidelined for two weeks due to injury
体坛英语资讯:OSullivan suffers first round exit at Snooker Masters
体坛英语资讯:South Korean defender joins Chinese top soccer league
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |