1.Even though he has lived in China for many years, Mark still can not _______ himself to the Chinese customs.
A.adopt
B.adjust
C.adapt
D.accept
2.He tried to _______ with the manager for has salary.
A.evaluate
B.object
C.bargain
D.pause
3.To some _______, Mary still does not understand this unit. But she herself does not believe so.
A.extend
B.part
C.extent
D.content
4.Great Britain and France will hold a _______ regarding some European economic problems.
A.conference
B.reference
C.conversion
D.cooperation
5.Since he often travels on business, he can _______ himself to sleeping in any place he can find.
A.make
B.accustom
C.force
D.let
6.He has _______ much time and energy for his invention.
A.contained
B.proceeded
C.consumed
D.paid
7.A good teacher always tries to _______ students to ask question.
A.encourage
B.obey
C.recall
D.spread
8.If you want to see the chairman of the department, youd better make an _______ with his secretary first.
A.admission
B.agreement
C.appointment
D.alphabet
9.They say the new film is a _______ picture so they wont go to see it.
A.internal
B.odd
C.interesting
D.dull
10.The judge _______ the murderer to twenty years in prison.
A.required
B.ordered
C.indicated
D.sentenced
答案:
1.C 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.B
6.C 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.D
一张图搞定42种表情的英文表达!
“空气末日”又来了
挑战直觉:研究称坐公交上班比走路上班更健康
“总统”明星齐捧场天猫双11晚会
英语单词中最常用的90个词根
广东推出“智慧检验系统”打击假货
网友集体吐槽在英国经历的文化冲击
如何描述一个人:外貌性格词汇全总结
研究:30岁嫉妒心最强,50岁后嫉妒心减弱
中国将迎“第二轮下岗潮”?
Done:完蛋了
联合国宣布2016年为“国际豆类年”
印度起诉英女王 要求英国归还光之山钻石
“双十一”致澳洲人买不到奶粉 贝拉米向愤怒消费者致歉
Loose cannon:无视规矩的人
吵架英语三十句
不受欢迎的“cold fish”
我国首个禁毒卡通宣传员“匪兔”亮相内蒙古
美雕塑家用牙签建成哈利法塔
至关重要的foot
冬季美帽:有温度也有风度
起书名是个技术活 盘点那些改名换姓的名作(下)
喜大普奔 苹果将推出“个人对个人移动支付服务”
起书名是个技术活 盘点那些改名换姓的名作(上)
研究:男性吃大蒜 体味更迷人
习近平G20讲话要点
中国人的制服情结
现代绅士必备的39个技能
词汇速递:下雪天裹起来
“抛媚眼”怎么说
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |