1. This rock has to be _______ in order to build a road.
A. blasted B.explored C.hired D.maintained
2. He did not go to the party last night, which _______ her feelings deeply.
A. wounded B.injured C.hurt D.injury
3.When they returned to the river, they found that the boat had _______ away.
A.framed B.frosted C.frowned D.floated
4.If you need further information, please _______ our office.
A.constant B.construct C.contact D.contain
5.During the war, many soldiers were killed not by _______, but by disease.
A.bulledts B.devil C.bible D.depth
6.We watched the ship until it became only a _______ in the distance.
A. point B.jar C.stove D.dot
7.The English proverb _______ the rod and spoil the child means that if you deep from punishing the child, you will spoil its character.
A. rule B.rug C.clap D.spare
8.The _______ was only sentenced to pay a fine of $10,000.
A. worm B.trial C.tube D.criminal
9.Higher education in China is free but the _______ for entrance is strong.
A. comparison B.consequence C.competition D.crawl
10.The light is too _______ for me to read. I can not stand any more.
A. rid B.ripe C.soup D.dim
11.The water _______ from the tap and damaged all the books in my study.
A. sprayed B.puzzled C.inclined D.exported
12.In the United States, Congress makes the laws and the President _______ them.
A. orders B.conquers C.executes D.hedges
13.She is too _______ to answer questions in the class.
A. eagle B.cough C.eager D.couch
14.We enjoy seeing the glorious _______ of the rising sun.
A. beams B.beans C.beef D.beer
15.In the _______ English reading course, the students have to read a lot.
A. extensive B.mechanical C.mercury D.opera
16.He gave up his study in college in _______.
A. bundle B.butcher C.ash D.despair
17.Several people _______ the car accident.
A. witnessed B.proved C.swallowed D.drugged
18.They will _______ the project with the necessary funds.
A. refer B.relate C.furnace D.furnish
19.I took it for _______ that you wouldnt come here again.
A. grand B.tame C.granted D.thumb
20.He was sent to London on a special _______.
A. missing B.missile C.mission D.mistress
P
21.This light shelf is strong enough to _______ all the books here.
A. wipe B.wax C.survey D.sustain
22.The _______ Court is the highest court in the United States.
A. Vital B.Thunder C.Reverse D.Supreme
23.Our university has an international student exchange _______ with the University of Wyoming in the United States.
A. procession B.provision C.profession D.program
24.He ________ of me the best way to go.
A. investigated B.inquired C.frightened D.resorted
25.Mr. White tried to _______ this job through the influence of his father.
A. harness B.fetch C.curse D.obtain
26.The police dog finally found the _______ of the prisoners of war.
A. steep B.resolution C.porter D.trail
27.As the only _______ in the small village, he not only fixed the furniture but also made furniture for the villagers.
A. symbol B.source C.pan D.carpenter
28.A big crowd gathered around the bus, almost _______ the traffic.
A. affecting B.blocking C.creating D.mating
29.As far as I see, this book has its own _______.
A. merit B.signal C.visible D.swift
30.This tree is too _______ to be planted in this area.
A. tremendous B.vigorous C.shy D.tender
31.This product is _______ to change without notice.
A. despite B.evil C.subject D.crust
32.I dont know how he can _______ himself for such conduct.
A. justify B.locate C.rear D.swear
33.The stolen watch has been _______ to its owner.
A. retired B.pitched C.restored D.cured
34.It is _______ cold this winter in Xian.
A. considerably B.tight C.naval D.moreover
35.It has been my _______ to meet with this accident.
A. journal B.reduction C.affect D.fate
36.Her smile _______ her secret even though she didnt admit the fact.
A. reviewed B.reversed C.responded D.revealed
37.He ________ that he could finish the job without any help.
A. designed B.headed C.claimed D.preserved
38.Professor Li _______ his success to his mother.
A. owns B.ruins C.owes D.roars
39.The election _______ for the State governor has begun this year.
A. campaign B.bolt C.hell D.immense
40.Anyone without _______ illness can do this simple job.
A. mild B.mind C.mental D.mend
41.Glass may _______ at high temperature.
A. profit B.pronounce C.sting D.melt
42.Silver _______ electricity far better than other materials.
A. equips B.strikes C.cracks D.conducts
43.Everyone is encouraged to _______ food or clothing for those who suffered a great deal in the flood.
A. attribute B.distribute C.contribute D.drift
44.White teeth are a sharp _______ to black skin.
A. content B.contract C.contrast D.contain
45.Tom is _______ about photography. He spends nearly all his money on it.
A. justice B.innocent C.fierce D.crazy
46.We need help from the other countries. But we do not _______ on others for support.
A. engage B.lean C.strip D.multiply
47.We will _______ the plan because of the cost.
A. council B.journal C.damp D.oppose
48.Our train is _______ at Shanghai at seven oclock this evening.
A. due B.crystal C.cushion D.cooperation
49.Her voice was _______ in the noise.
A. filled B.entertained C.enormous D.drowned
50.He is very _______ in his family and never does anything against his wife.
A. hence B.possess C.outer D.humble
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.C 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.D 9.C 10.D 11.A 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.D 19.C 20.C 21.D 22.D 23.D 24.B 25.D 26.D 27.D 28.B 29.A 30.D 31.C 32.A 33.C 34.A 35.D 36.D 37.C 38.C 39.A 40.C 41.D 42.D 43.C 44.C 45.D 46.B 47.D 48.A 49.D 50.D
2019年6月英语六级作文解析
体坛英语资讯:Canadian Womens Hockey League breaks down
人造肉势不可挡,领头品牌Beyond Meat股价飙升
体坛英语资讯:Tite vows not to judge Neymar
体坛英语资讯:German FA president Grindel resigns
国内英语资讯:Railway trips increase during tomb-sweeping holiday
国际英语资讯:U.S. to deploy about 1,000 additional troops to Middle East
国际英语资讯:Worlds population to reach 9.7 bln in 2050: UN Report
国内英语资讯:Chinese envoy calls for political solution in Venezuela, asks to lift sanctions
国际英语资讯:Support rate for Japanese PM Abe falls due to pension system controversy
体坛英语资讯:China womens volleyball team begins 2020 Olympic training
体坛英语资讯:Liverpool a sea of red as Klopps conquering heroes arrive home
娱乐英语资讯:Chinese actress Zhou Jie wins achievement award at WorldFest-Houston
2019年6月英语六级作文答案试卷一:合作沟通(文都教育)
国内英语资讯:China, EU vow to uphold multilateralism, facilitate bilateral trade, investment
国际英语资讯:World Bank grants 500-mln-USD loan to Uzbekistan for economic reforms
中国掀起“汉服”热 为何越来越多年轻人对此着迷?
国内英语资讯:China reports stable consumption growth in May: MOC
国际英语资讯:WFP head blasts Houthi rebels for diverting aid in Yemen
国内英语资讯:Chinese State Councilor calls for enhanced production safety, fire control
印度的奇观垃圾山越来越大了,飞机都怕
国内英语资讯:Intl trade fair opens in central China
2019年6月英语六级作文点评(文都教育)
国内英语资讯:Diplomat stresses efforts to bring China-Barbados cooperation to new stage
国际英语资讯:Trump ramps up attacks against big newspapers
国内英语资讯:Li urges closer China-Europe cooperation for mutual benefit
My Good Partner 我的好伙伴
体坛英语资讯:Qatar to host 2019 and 2020 FIFA Club World Cup
国内英语资讯:Chinas top legislator meets North Macedonian parliament speaker
国内英语资讯:IMF revises up Chinas growth forecast for 2019 to 6.3 pct
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |