21.This is a purely _______ problem, not a political one.
A. additional B.advantage C.announce D.academic
22.The _______ TOEFL score for entering this program is 600.
A. less B.sandy C.stain D.minimum
23.The best example of a paradox is the proverb More _______, less speed.
A. haste B.range C.possession D.purse
24.This company provides a very good _______ service for its products.
A. maintenance B.merit C.philosophy D.pigeon
25.There is more _______ in meat than in vegetables.
A. dam B.protein C.cash D.bloody
26.Do not _______ in the exam. This will do you no good.
A. coin B.disaster C.cheat D.resort
27.Because of the boring _______, we need to take a vacation every year.
A. routine B.surgery C.rifle D.sake
28.We need to _______ the purpose of the experiment again.
A. clarify B.cheek C.claim D.clap
29.I _______ great success for my study in this university.
A. disgust B.proceed C.pioneer D.anticipate
30.From the _______ from this examination, we know it is too easy for the students.
A. feedback B.frost C.outline D.overlook
答案:
21.D 22.D 23.A 24.A 25.B 26.C 27.A 28.A 29.D 30.A
31.He drove very fast to _______ that red car.
A. scatter B.overtake C.site D.sponsor
32.Slides are sometimes called ________ film.
A. whistle B.vigorous C.robot D.transparent
33.Professor Smith _______the most important part in his paper.
A. omitted B.disputed C.designed D.chased
34.This knife is made of steel _______ and it can be used for a long time.
A. mixed B.alloy C.champion D.grasp
35.The theory of _______ was developed by Darwin and is now understood by nearly everybody in the world.
A. determination B.distribution C.discipline D.evolution
36.Mr. Green has recently been _______ to director of the presidents office.
A. pushed B.purchased C.promoted D.promised
37.We dont think that his _______ ability has been well developed.
A. possible B.potential C.underneath D.vital
38.Our _______ talks promise a good future for our cooperation.
A. interior B.insurance C.initial D.invisible
39.The _______ can help people to see very small objects.
A. metropolitan B.microphone C.microscope D.microwave
40.Physically we feel comfortable. But _______, we suffer a lot.
A. psychologically B.moderately C.naturally D.precisely
答案:
31.B 32.D 33.A 34.B 35.D 36.C 37.B 38.C 39.C 40.A
专四考试资讯词汇精选:农药“残留”
专四考试常见词辨析:“消灭”
专业英语四级考试热门话题新词总结(4)
专四考试常见词辨析:“困难”&“勤奋的”
专四考试资讯词汇精选:Trump card
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:比赛"继续"进行
专四考试常见词辨析:“鄙视”他人
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:"混乱"状态表达法
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:"协商"
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:"管理"的重要性
专四考试资讯词汇精选:人肉搜索
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:小"碎片"大用处
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:"结果"不尽相同
专业英语四级考试热门话题新词总结(13)
专四考试常见词辨析:不要“欺骗”
专四考试资讯词汇精选:南水北调
英语专业四级考试每日一练:语法词汇练习题(15)
专四考试资讯词汇精选:个性化车牌
专四考试资讯词汇精选:跛脚鸭(Lame duck)
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:物质"收缩"
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:"反驳"的目的
专业英语四级考试热门话题新词总结(14)
专四考试常见词辨析:各种“描绘”
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:简明扼要
专四考试常见词辨析:defer还有延迟的意思
专四考试资讯词汇精选:食品“添加剂”
英语专业四级考试常见词辨析:性质不同的"会议"
专四考试常见词辨析:fine还有“微妙的”意思
专四资讯词汇:green recovery
专四考试常见词辨析:“故意”和“指示”
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |