1. You should keep calm during your _______ test. Do not be nervous.
A. oral B.platform C.rude D.shield
2. Our guide gave us a detailed _______ of this painting but we still do not understand.
A. authority B.interpretation C.instruction D.institution
3. Our _______ is London. But the plane took us to Paris.
A. departure B.donkey C.destination D.discount
4. Generally speaking, there is always a generation _______ in every country.
A. gap B.break C.globe D.equality
5. Careful planning and hard work will _______ our final success.
A. enclose B.ensure C.discharge D.deny
6. He _______ to his roommate for being so rude yesterday.
A. worried B.doubted C.apologized D.dissolved
7. When you take a picture, you should _______ carefully to get a sharp picture.
A. focus B.object C.preserve D.fix
8. The Chinese food in the United States is usually _______ for American people.
A. exchanged B.altered C.modified D.cooked
9. There are _______ approaches to English teaching. But not all of them are equally efficient for our Chinese students.
A. double B.joint C.orginate D.diverse
10. He has a bad impression of his _______ in the office.
A. colleagues B.bullets C.barbers D.audience
答案:1.A 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.A
11. His eyes _______ with rage but he did not dare to say anything.
A. flashed B.wicked C.voted D.protested
12. The list is arranged according to the _______ professions of the audience.
A. respective B.responsible C.resource D.resolution
13. This is our _______. So you can do what you need to do here.
A. substance B.schedule C.notice D.noun
14. That rich man has been dead for a long time but his ________ is still not known to the public.
A. sausage B.shelf C.portion D.will
15.I could have _______ such a situation but I didnt.
A. forecast B.overcome C.shed D.urged
16.I prefer a _______ typewriter to an automatic one.
A. mechanic B.manual C.merchant D.mental
17.If you want to stop for a moment, just press the _______ button on your tape recorder.
A. toilet B.thumb C.violin D.pause
20.I have _______ three terrible English examinations this week.
A. observed B.operated C.undergone D.suffered
答案:
11.A 12.A 13.B 14.D 15.A 16.B 17.D 18.D 19.A 20.C
Unit 3 Why do you like koalas
Where did you go on vacation
Is this your pencil
Lesson 2 How Are You 学案
Lesson 3 My Friends学案
七年级英语 Unit 4 Places and activities教案
七年级英语上册Unit 3复习学案
Unit6 Pets教案
新目标七年级英语下册Unit4 导学案
七年级英语上册Unit 3复习提纲
新目标初一英语下册 Unit 3 Why do you like koalas 导学案
新目标初一英语下册Unit 6 It’s raining导学案
新目标七年级英语上册期末复习资料
Unit 4 Friends together教案
Unit 11 What time do you go to school?
新目标七年级英语下Unit4 I want to be an actor导学案
新目标初一英语下册Unit8 I would like some noodles.导学案
牛津英语7B Unit 3 welcome-vocabulary教学案
Unit 7 What does he look like
牛津7B Unit 4 Amazing things导学案2
Unit 6 Do you like bananas教案(总第28课时)
七年级英语上册Unit 9单元课时教案
新目标初一英语下册Unit 1 Where’s your pen pal from导学案
Unit 11 What time do you go to school
Unit 11 What time do you go to school 教案
七年级英语上册unit8复习教学设计
My favorite subject is science
Do you have an eraser
Unit 3 Family and friends教案
7B Unit5 Abilities导学案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |