41.Professor Smith seldom _______ the class on time.
A.dismisses B.nervous C.misleads D.regrets
42.Mr. Wang _______ his wife and children when he went to the United States.
A.prescribed B.delayed C.decreased D.deserted
43.He _______ a lot of time in trying to develop the education system in this area.
A. involved B.investigated C.invested D.interfered
44.They spent many years _______ for oil in this small island.
A.exploring B.exploding C.exposing D.exploiting
45.We cant _______ the fact that we are still a developing country.
A. ignore B.neglect C.imagine D.impress
46.Can you _______ the man who robbed you of your watch?
A. illustrate B.exhibit C.damage D.identify
47.Many children in developing countries can not go to school,because of _______
A.property B.sword C.trace D.poverty
48.What is your _______ to his coming?
A.altitude B.attitude C.attribute D.aspect
49.He _______ into the water and rescued the little girl.
A. inserted B.sloped C.heaped D.dived
50.You may _______ of the extra books in our department library.
A.deposit B.enclose C.fade D.dispose
答案:
41.A 42.D 43.C 44.A 45.A 46.D 47.D 48.B 49.D 50.D
体坛英语资讯:Olympic winner Friedrich claims 4-man bobsleigh title at Winterberg World Cup
国际英语资讯:Pentagon confirms death of one U.S. soldier in Afghanistan
How to Solve the Problem of Heavy Traffic 如何解决交通问题
国际英语资讯:U.S. Senate passes resolution limiting Trumps power to launch military operations against
国内英语资讯:China stresses winning battle against poverty while fighting epidemic
Global Use of Chinese 汉语的广泛使用
国内英语资讯:Xis article on fighting novel coronavirus epidemic to be published
体坛英语资讯:Wu Lei the hero as Espanyol take a point of Barca
体坛英语资讯:New coach says China mens football players must be ready to fight
国际英语资讯:Tunisian PM-designate unveils lineup of new govt
国内英语资讯:China Focus: China rallies scientific efforts for effective treatments amid epidemic
体坛英语资讯:Real Madrid eyeing Brazil U-23 starlet Reinier
国内英语资讯:China Focus: China dispatches over 20,000 medics to aid anti-virus battle in Hubei
为什么情人节要送巧克力?
国内英语资讯:Chinese hospitals discharge 10,844 recovered patients of coronavirus infection
俄科学家发明纳米银口罩 或有助防新冠病毒
各地远程办公有啥特点?北上深爱开会,西北用户喜欢速战速决
国际英语资讯:Roundup: Foreign political party leaders express confidence in Chinas defeating coronaviru
How to Choose Major 如何选择专业
体坛英语资讯:Argentina defender Insua completes Galaxy move
My Idol 我的偶像
体坛英语资讯:Udinese striker Vizeu joins Brazils Paranaense on loan
国内英语资讯:Coronavirus-hit city in Hubei to take strictest control measures
国内英语资讯:Intl community lauds Xis emphasis on improving mechanism for major epidemic prevention,
2017戛纳电影节六大瞬间[1]
体坛英语资讯:Atletico Mineiro confirm Venezuelan Dudamel as new manager
国内英语资讯:Vice premier stresses stable employment amid epidemic
返工后,你还打算跳槽吗?
国际英语资讯:Russian govt amends 2020-2022 budget to fund Putins initiatives
国际英语资讯:Participants at Munich forum hail Chinas efforts in COVID-19 fight
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |