1.His proposal is _______ to all of us and you do not need to tell us more about it.
A.apparent B.appearing C.approaching D.apart
2.This mountain range has many high _______ and fertile valleys.
A.peaks B.hills C.phases D.pink
3.He gave us a good _______ of his experience.
A.demonstration B.frequency C.descripton D.instruction
4.You have your choice of three _______ of ice cream.
A.varieties B.tops C.respects D.decks
5.This sick man was _______ in a blanket.
A. input B.issued C.ensured D.wrapped
6.This is the military ________. Nobody is allowed to get in without permission.
A.bond B.zone C.butter D.zoo
7.Rock music usually _______ the young people in most countries.
A.applies to B.appeals to C.amazes D.actress
8.Would he have seen you if you hadnt _______ to him?
A. intended B.waved C.expressed D.debt
9.Everyone _______ the right to his own opinion.
A. imitates B.requests C.deserves D.outlines
10. Im worried about the appearance of the floor. I need to _______ it.
A.clean B.fix C.wax D.oven
答案:
1.A 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.D 6.B 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.C
高考英语作文素材汇总:意外之祸 An Accident
2017届高考英语考前冲刺考纲词汇强化人教版选修10 units1-2
高考英语作文素材汇总:学生是否应该学做家务 A Laconic Answer to Our Meetings
My Neighborhood
高考英语作文素材汇总:一个文明社会的指数 Index of a Civilized Society
中国地名英译的一些注意事项
My Family
翻译备考技巧:三大常见错误要避免!
Beijing
2017届高考英语考前冲刺考纲词汇强化人教版选修8 unit 5《Meeting your ancestors》课件
高考英语作文素材汇总:要言而有信 Be True to Your Word
真正的学霸是怎么学习的
2017届高考英语考前冲刺考纲词汇强化人教版选修8 unit 3《Inventors and inventions》课件
高考英语作文素材汇总:论幸福 Happiness
2011高考英语单选题分类汇编:状语从句
无味香水让你散发独特味道
2011高考英语单选题分类汇编:主谓一致
英语美文:这一天,什么也没发生
江苏省南京师范大学附属实验学校2017届高三英语语法专题复习讲义4
2017届高考英语考前冲刺考纲词汇强化人教版选修8 unit 4《Pygmalion》课件
Tongue in cheek?
英语口译翻译技巧:句群逻辑关系
2017届高考英语考前冲刺考纲词汇强化人教版选修8 unit 2《Cloning》课件
高考英语作文素材汇总:寻找宝藏 Search Your Own Treasure
高考英语作文素材汇总:学习外语易犯的错误 Mistakes in Foreign Language Learning
亚洲建筑师设计出热带神奇大楼 不用空调也凉爽
2017届高考英语考前冲刺考纲词汇强化人教版选修8 unit 1《A land of diversit》课件
高考英语作文素材汇总:学生的色彩观 Students Evaluation of Colors
高考英语作文素材汇总:一次野生训练 A Wilderness Survival Program
2017届高考英语考前冲刺考纲词汇强化人教版选修6 unit 2《Poems》课件
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |