41.Mary has a _______ view of our future. But nobody believes what she said.
A. portable B.primary C.possession D.positive
42.Nobody knows his _______ for helping us.
A. motive B.motion C.mood D.moral
43.Both sides agree to establish a _______ zone between the south and north.
A. midst B.mild C.mention D.neutral
44.This is a _______ moment for our research. We should be careful.
A. critical B.belt C.conscience D.copper
45.This textbook is for the _______ students, not for the beginners.
A. observation B.transportation C.advanced D.transfer
46.When I read the newspaper, I always read the _______ first.
A. headlines B.headquarters C.heaven D.horizon
47.They _______ our house at $10,000.
A. count B.vanish C.weave D.assess
48.When he studied at college, Jack was supported by a _______.
A. treatment B.assistance C.scholarship D.protein
49.Even as _______, he made several wonderful inventions.
A.a stock B.a representative C.an undergraduate D.a gulf
50.An emergency _______ is very important in case of fire.
A. exit B.deposit C.discharge D.elaborate
答案:
41.D 42.A 43.D 44.A 45.C 46.A 47.D 48.C 49.C 50.A
大家普遍感觉比较困难的问题就是背单词.单词背的好坏直接决定着考试成绩的高低.为了帮助考生有效备考,整理了以下2011年6月英语四级冲刺备考:做练习记单词资料,供考生复习。
1.Im looking for the _______ section in todays paper.
A. column B.combination C.comb D.classified
2.Where can I _______ in the TV? Is the outlet right?
A. plug B.paint C.shoot D.upset
3.Please put your _______ on this application form.
A. site B.silly C.shower D.signature
4.I bought a camera lens yesterday. Its _______ quality is excellent.
A. picture B.suit C.stomach D.optical
5.This dress is made of _______, isnt it?
A. nylon B.monument C.mutual D.nod
6.Jack wants to be _______ when he grows up.
A.a bar B.a cousin C.an opponent D.an astronaut
7.She failed to call the office to _______ her appointment.
A. greet B.miss C.ruin D.cancel
8.Which would you rather have the _______ chicken or the fish.
A. fried B.ideal C.juice D.maid
9.What is the total circulation of this _______?
A. leather B.pale C.journal D.wagon
10.He gave us a very good description of the _______ of this university
A. lawyer B.orient C.layout D.oven
答案:
1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C
2013年英语四级听力题全解析短对话
2013年12月英语四级复合式听写的破题方法
2013年12月英语四级听力短对话
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(32)
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(30)
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(33)
2013年12月英语四级听力长对话猜答案的技巧
2013年12月英语四级听力短对话猜答案的技巧
2013年12月英语四级考试的听力答案
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(26)
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(29)
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(39)
2013年12月英语四级听力精练短对话27
2014年12月四级听力训练之为环保出力
2013年12月大学英语四级听力考试模拟练习(7)
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(34)
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(37)
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(31)
2014年12月大学英语四级听力考试模拟练习(4)
听力冲刺必备之英语四级听力选项透露的秘密
2013年12月英语四级听力之短对话答案解析
名师2013年12月英语四级考试听力部分
2014年12月英语四级考试听力备考笔记(28)
2013年12月大学英语四级翻译的答案
2010年12月英语四级听力的原文
2013年12月英语四级复合式听写答案
2014英语四级早准备四级听力同音近音多义词
2014年四级听力全题型之名师解析长对话
2013年12月大学英语四级听力考试模拟练习(1)
2014年12月大学英语四级听力考试模拟练习(5)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |