11.Whats the price of that _______ of potatoes?
A.beg B.pig C.pint D.sack
12.You dont have to pay any _______ on personal belongings.
A.price B.duty C.expense D.elevator
13.Mary is too weak to _______ the piano across the room.
A.apply B.appeal C.attract D.drag
14.I was crossing the street and was almost _______ by car.
A.attacked B.dicked C.hit D.held
15.Do you have anything to _______ for customs?
A.show B.declare C.exam D.check
16.He worked hard this week, but _______ very little.
A.presented B.obeyed C.composed D.accomplished
17.Will you accept my _______?
A.sympathy B.synthetic C.satellite D.saddle
18.In general, my reaction is that we should _______ carefully.
A.proceed B.pace C.pale D.pan
19.Along the northern coast there are many deep _______.
A.divers B.harbors C.bats D.bars
20.Nobody knows who will be the _______ of this city.
A.mayor B.inhabitant C.dash D.bow
答案:
11.D 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.B 16.D 17.A 18.A 19.B 20.A
21.Food _______ is a big industry in this area.
A.projecting B.promising C.processing D.president
22.We never _______ that John would become a doctor.
A.respected B.wondered C.suspected D.estimated
23.Dont be too _______ on your children. They are still too young.
A.shine B.internal C.copper D.severe
24.Greater efforts are needed before we can _______ our goal.
A.dozen B.attain C.avenue D.reward
25.Eggs are _______ according to size.
A.passed B.judged C.graded D.chained
26.He worked in our university as a football _______ for nearly five years.
A.clerk B.grain C.coach D.couch
27.The _______ in the river has to be rebuilt.
A.court B.cousin C.dam D.damp
28.He designed an experiment in order to _______ his theory.
A.demonstrate B.proof C.defense D.grasp
29.Heavy taxed are _______ on wines imported from the other countries.
A. imposed B.trgistered C.splashed D.thundered
答案:
21.C 22.C 23.D 24.B 25.C 26.C 27.C 28.A 29.A30.B
联合国即将任命新秘书长
叙利亚停火前景渺茫,避免冲突扩大化成为关注焦点
有什么行之有效的学习习惯?
科学家发现:长痘痘的人老得慢
国内英语资讯:Premier Li calls for creating better future of Macao
它可能是世上最惨的大熊猫 吃垃圾没人管 心酸
国内英语资讯:Macao people can make the city a better place: Premier Li
国内英语资讯:China urges Australia to be cautious on S. China sea issue
国际英语资讯:Hollande, Merkel, Putin discuss how to implement Minsk peace deal
A Farewell Party
Philip Hammond: Chancellor Brexit delay claims denied
A Post Card from John
联合国秘书长潘基文2016年世界精神卫生日致辞
Zoom’s Weekend
美国袭击也门目标报复导弹袭击
2017考研:英语高频短语(33)
国内英语资讯:China Focus: Premier Li wraps up Macao visit, announces support measures
克里:在叙问题上美欧无战争意愿
国际英语资讯:Vitamin treatment unlocks door to stem cell therapies: New Zealand scientist
少儿版《白娘子》走红 小戏骨神演技获赞
2017考研:英语高频短语(32)
双语阅读之精彩人生的11个快乐秘诀
国际英语资讯:Paramilitary trooper killed, 8 wounded in Indian-controlled Kashmir militant attack
权力的游戏:强者都具备这11点特质
真正的“外婆家”:餐厅聘用来自世界各地的奶奶们做厨师
My family
国内英语资讯:Chinese president, Papua New Guinea governor-general exchange congratulations on anniversary
联合国人权事务高级专员:川普将是“危险的”总统
Tom’s Holiday
为什么菲律宾总统杜特尔特不信任美国
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |