41.Professor Smith seldom _______ the class on time.
A.dismisses B.nervous C.misleads D.regrets
42.Mr. Wang _______ his wife and children when he went to the United States.
A.prescribed B.delayed C.decreased D.deserted
43.He _______ a lot of time in trying to develop the education system in this area.
A. involved B.investigated C.invested D.interfered
44.They spent many years _______ for oil in this small island.
A.exploring B.exploding C.exposing D.exploiting
45.We cant _______ the fact that we are still a developing country.
A. ignore B.neglect C.imagine D.impress
46.Can you _______ the man who robbed you of your watch?
A. illustrate B.exhibit C.damage D.identify
47.Many children in developing countries can not go to school,because of _______
A.property B.sword C.trace D.poverty
48.What is your _______ to his coming?
A.altitude B.attitude C.attribute D.aspect
49.He _______ into the water and rescued the little girl.
A. inserted B.sloped C.heaped D.dived
50.You may _______ of the extra books in our department library.
A.deposit B.enclose C.fade D.dispose
答案:
41.A 42.D 43.C 44.A 45.A 46.D 47.D 48.B 49.D 50.D
中考英语单词词组同义替换专项练习
中考英语书面表达高分必备100句
2010年中考英语词组总结:由come、do、get构成的词组
2010年中考英语词组总结:由量词构成的词组
中考英语重温重点句型
2010年中考英语词组总结:由turn、play构成的词组
中考英语书面表达常见错误分析
中考知识点总结:with+宾语+宾语补足语
中考英语句型转换题四大诀窍归纳
初三英语优秀作文点评:who is much healthier?
2010年中考英语复习:如何才能少走弯路
中考英语听力解题方法及例题分析
中考英语满分作文写作十大原则
详解英语单项填空题六大学习方法
2010年中考英语词组总结:由have构成的词组
初中英语延继性和终止性动词讲解专项训练
2010年中考英语词组总结:由help、keep、make构成的词组
中考英语重点短语快速复习
如何应对同义型、条件型句型转换题
2010年中考英语词组总结:由动词短语构成的短语
2010年中考英语词组总结:由be构成的词组
中考英语阅读解题高分妙招第一式--定位法
中考英语复习句型转换专项练习
英语听力指导:“精听”训练提高听力水平
初三英语优秀作文:话题英语学习建议
2010年中考英语词组总结:由give、go构成的词组
中考英语考点解析--被动语态
提高英语阅读效率的六大技巧
中考英语写作满分必备杀手锏—三段四步法
中考英语完型填空题型分类及解题思路
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |