1. A) She knows where Martha has gone.
B) Martha will go to the concert by herself.
C) It is quite possible for the man to find Martha.
D) The man is going to meet Martha at the concert.
2. A) The air pollution is caused by the development of industry.
B) The city was poor because there wasnt much industry then.
C) The womans exaggerating the seriousness of the pollution.
D) He might move to another city very soon.
3. A) The man should work harder to improve his grades.
B) The man will benefit from the effort hes put in.
C) It serves the man right to get a poor grade.
D) It was unfair of the teacher to give the man a C.
4. A) She can make a reservation at the restaurant. B) The man should decide where to eat.
C) She already has plans for Saturday night. D) The man should ask his brother for suggestions.
5. A) The man deserved the award.
B) The woman helped the man succeed.
C) The man is thankful to the woman for her assistance.
D) The woman worked hard and was given an award.
6. A) Voluntary work can help the man establish connections with the community.
B) The mans voluntary work has left him little room in his schedule.
C) Voluntary work with the environment council requires a time commitment.
D) A lot of people have signed up for voluntary work with the environment council.
7. A) The patient must receive treatment regularly.
B) The patient cant leave the hospital until the bleeding stops.
C) The patients husband can attend to the business in her place.
D) The patient must take a good rest and forget about her business.
8. A) Alice does not know much about electronics.
B) Alice is unlikely to find a job anywhere.
C) Alice is not interested in anything but electronics.
D) Alice is likely to find a job in an electronics company.
9. A) Jimmy is going to set out tonight.
B) Jimmy has not decided on his journey.
C) There is no need to have a farewell dinner.
D) They may have a dinner when Jimmys back.
10. A) The woman had been planning for the conference.
B) The woman called the man but the line was busy.
C) The woman didnt come back until midnight.
D) The woman had guests all evening.
Section B
Directions: In this section, you will hear 3 short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices, marked A), B), C) and 1)). Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) They are delighted because they can enjoy the scenery while driving.
B) They are frightened because traffic accidents are frequent.
C) They are irritated because the bridge is jammed with cars.
D) They are pleased because it saves them much time.
12. A) They dont have their own cars to drive to work.
B) Many of them are romantic by temperament.
C) Most of them enjoy the drinks on the boat.
D) They tend to be more friendly to each other.
13. A) Many welcome the idea of having more bars on board.
B) Many prefer the ferry to maintain its present speed.
C) Some suggest improving the design of the deck.
D) Some object to using larger luxury boats.
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) Coca Cola. B) Sausage. C) Milk. D) Fried chicken.
15. A) He has had thirteen decayed teeth.
B) He doesnt have a single decayed tooth.
C) He has fewer decayed teeth than other people of his age.
D) He never had a single tooth pulled out before he was fifty.
16. A) Brush your teeth right before you go to bed in the evening.
B) Have as few of your teeth pulled out as possible.
C) Have your teeth X-rayed at regular intervals.
D) Clean your teeth shortly after eating.
Passage Three
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17. A) A visit to a prison.
B) The influence of his father.
C) A talk with some miserable slaves.
D) His experience in the war between France and Austria.
18. A) He sent surgeons to serve in the army.
B) He provided soldiers with medical supplies.
C) He recruited volunteers to care for the wounded.
D) He helped to flee the prisoners of war.
19. A) All men are created equal.
B) The wounded and dying should be treated for free.
C) A wounded soldier should surrender before he receives any medical treatment.
D) A suffering person is entitled to help regard/ess of race, religion or political beliefs.
20. A) To honor Swiss heroes who died in the war.
B) To show Switzerland was neutral.
C) To pay tribute to Switzerland.
D) To show gratitude to the Swiss government for its financial support.
答案:
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.D
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit3 period1教案
新起点小学一年级英语下册Unit11 Toys教案
牛津版一年级英语上册unit5 Fruit教案(1)
上海版牛津一年级英语教案 Unit 3 My abilities
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时1
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时3
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 unit9 教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时5
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit 9 Revision单元分析教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时6
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时4
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit 8 教案
牛津版一年级英语上册教案Unit4 My bag第一课时
牛津版一年级英语上册Unit 2 Good morning 教案
小学一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案1
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit9 Revision第二课时教案
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit3 period2教案
苏教版牛津小学一年级英语教案Unit1 What`s your name
一年级英语上册教案Unit1 My classroom第一课时
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit2 Small animals第四课时教案
牛津版小学一年级英语上册Unit1 Hello教案
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals第五课时教案
上海版牛津一年级英语教案Unit8 Playtime(总五课时)
一年级英语上册教案Unit1 My classroom第一课时教案
上海牛津版一年级英语下册教案Unit9 Revision(3)
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit3 Colours教案(1)
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时2
一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案2
外研版一年级英语上册教案Unit1 Hello
一年级英语教案Module1 unit6 Mid-Autumn Festival
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |