Section A
Directions:In this section,you will hear 10 short conversations.At the end of each conversation,there will be a question.Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once.After each question there will be a pause.During the pause,you must read the four choices marked [A],[B],[C] and [D],and decide which is the best answer.Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
1.Q:Who is coming for a visit?
A.Nancy.
B.George.
C.John.
D.Joe
2.Q:Where are the two people?
A.At a hospital.
B.At the airport.
C.In Mrs.Smiths home
D.At Mrs.Saxons house.
3.Q:Why does the mans suit seem unusual?
A.The jacket and pants dont match.
B.It is the wrong color for the season.
C.It is too light for cold weather.
D.It does not match his shirt.
4.Q:What does the man mean?
A.That he sees a nice motorcycle.
B.That motorcycles look nicer than cars.
C.That motorcycles can be dangerous.
D.That the woman should be interested in motorcycles.
5.Q:How much change will the woman get?
A.$20.00.
B.$6.00.
C.$10.00.
D.$4.00.
6.Q:Where are they going?
A.To a cafeteria.
B.To a health centre.
C.To the beach.
D.To a drugstore.
7.Q:What does the woman wish the man to do?
A.Leave immediately.
B.Stay longer.
C.Dine with her.
D.Prepare the dinner.
8.Q:How is the hotel now?
A.The rooms are better but not the meals.
B.The meals are better but not the rooms.
C.They are even worse.
D.Both rooms and meals are better.
9.Q:Why did the man get fined?
A.He ran a red light.
B.he was speeding.
C.He went through a stop sign.
D.he turned a corner too fast.
10.Q:According to the man,which statement best descibes the woman?
A.She spends too much money.
B.She works in factory.
C.She should get a job.
D.She likes to argue.
Section B
Directions:In this section,you will hear 3 short passages.At the end of each passage,you will hear some questions.Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once.After you hear a question,you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked [A],[B],[C] and [D].Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11.How often are most rubber trees tapped for the latex?
A.Every day.
B.Every other day.
C.Twice a month.
D.Twice a year.
12.When is the rubber tree not tapped?
A.When it is between five and six years old.
B.When it is a few inches tall.
C.When it has some disease.
D.When it changes its leaves.
13.How many pounds of rubber does a young tree usually produce in a year?
A.Three pounds.
B.Ten pounds.
C.Twenty pounds.
D.Twenty-five pounds.
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14.What is the first American college degree?
A.The bachelors degree.
B.The associate degree.
C.The masters degree.
D.The doctors degree.
15.What is a terminal degree?
A.technical associate degree.
B.A degree which is designed for transfer.
C.A bachelors degree.
D.One which ends;that is,the last degree one can ever hope to attain.
16.What is the number of credit hours for a B.A.in literature?
A.120 quarter hours.
B.95 quarter hours.
C.120 semester hours.
D.72 semester hours.
Passage Three
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17.What is the purpose of the talk?
A.To make recommendations on sensible dieting.
B.To report the latest advances in brain surgery.
C.To relate an experiment combining sleep and exercise.
D.To advise on ways of dealing with sleep difficulties.
18.According to the speaker what happens when you turn and twist to get comfortable position?
A.Your heart rate is lowered.
B.It becomes harder to relax.
C.You become too tired to sleep.
D.Sleep rhythms are disruped.
19.According to the speaker what sometimes causes people to have trouble sleeping?
A.Failure to rest during the day.
B.Lack of sleep on weekends.
C.Vigorous exercise in the evening.
D.Eating cheese before going to bed.
20.Where is the talk most probably being given?
A.At a radio station.
B.In a lecture hall.
C.In a biology lab.
D.At the doctors office.
answers:
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.D 13.A 14.B 15.A 16.C 17.D 18.B 19.C 20.A
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习课件:Unit 14 Careers14-2
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第3讲 动词和动词短语
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习课件:Unit 12 Culture Shock12-1
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习课件:Unit 13 People 13-1
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 13 People 13-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 16 Stories16-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 18 Beauty18-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习课件:Unit 3 Celebration3-1
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 4 Cyberspace4-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第5讲 非谓语动词
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第12讲 特殊句式
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第4讲 形容词和副词
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习课件:Unit 7 The sea7-1
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 12 Culture Shock12-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习课件:Unit 6 Design6-1
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 7 The sea7-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 23 Society 24-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第9讲 数词与主谓一致
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 17 Laughter17-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第11讲 定语从句
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第13讲 状语从句
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 19 Language19-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 21 Human Biology21-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第7讲 代词
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 1 Lifestyles1-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 10 Money10-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第10讲 名词性从句
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习优化考题新演练:第6讲 情态动词与虚拟语气
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 5 Rhythm5-3
2016届高三英语(北师大版)一轮复习能力自评:Unit 3 Celebration3-3
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |