Section A
Directions:In this section,you will hear 10 short conversations.At the end of each conversation,a question will be asked about what was said.Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once.After each question there will be a pause.During the pause,you must read the four choices marked ,, and ,and decide which is the best answer.Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
1.Q:What is the woman doing?
A.Looking for a new job.
B.Complaining to her friend.
C.Quiting her job in a few days.
D.Starting her vacation.
2.Q:Which book has the woman bought?
A.A history book.
B.A maths book.
C.An English book.
D.All of the above.
3.What is the probable relationship between the two speakers?
A.Customer and waitress.
B.Boss and secretary.
C.Teacher and student.
D.Lawyer and client.
4.Q:How much money should if you can pay me back by Friday.
A.$13.00.
B.$14.00.
C.$30.00.
D.$40.00.
5.Q:Where are they talking?
A.In a classroom.
B.In a booking office.
C.In a library.
D.In a cinema.
6.Q:Why cant the man touch anything very sweet?
A.Because he hates anything very sweet.
B.Because he is net interested in anything very sweet.
C.Because there is something wrong with his teeth.
D.Because he has had something very sweet.
7.Q:What is the correct time now?
A.8:27.
B.7:33.
C.8:33.
D.8:30.
8.Q:Why wont Ed go to the movies?
A.He doesnt want to.
B.Hes sick.
C.He has to work.
D.He will study.
9.Q:What does the man imply?
A.A telephone operator.
B.A doctor.
C.A school teacher.
D.An actor.
10.Q:What is the profession of David?
A.A telephone operator.
B.A doctor.
C.A school teacher.
D.An actor.
Section B
Compound Dictation
Directions:In this section,you will hear a passage three times.When the passage is read for the first time,you should listen carefully for its general idea.When the passage is read for the second time,you are required to fill in the blanks numbered from S1 to S7 with the exact words you have just heard.For blanks numbered from S8 to S10 you are required to fill in the missing information.You can either use the exact words you have just heard or write down the main points in your own words.Finally when the passage is read for the third time,you should check what you have written.
Early Films
The earliest films were short,lasting only one minute or less.People could see simple_films just for one cent.Soon 20-minutes pictures of news_were being shown in_.Later,films used a new method for magical_and to tie a story together.In 1903 a film was made about a train_.In this film the scenes moved_ ,back and forth,from one scene to another instead of_showing each scene separately._.A short time later,theaters showed one hours short films without their names being given,because the producers were afraid that,if an actor became well known,he might demand more money._.The films shown in those theaters were of several types:comedies,westerns,murder mysteries and crime stories,and special films on art,music,and other cultural subjects.
answers:
1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.D 6.C 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.B
S1.action
S2.items
S3.theatres
S4.effects
S5.robbery
S6.smoothly
S7.unnaturally
S8.This was the earliest successful film in which scenes were filmed at different places and times then combined to make a logical story.
S9.These films were usually simple and rough.Gradually,the tastes of the audiences improved as the techniques improved.
S10.But later it became known that a film with a polular actor in it could be sold at a higher price to theater owners.Soonmovie starwon fame wherever films were shown.By 1915 the more popular stars were earning as much as $2,000 a week,and large theaters were being built downtown in all the larger cities to show films alone.
国内英语资讯:Premier stresses reform, innovation in revitalizing northeast rust belt
国际英语资讯:Daily exercise contributes to decrease of diabetes risk
体坛英语资讯:Quique on the brink as Atletico Madrid lose again
国内英语资讯:China, Uruguay establish strategic partnership
体坛英语资讯:Ivanovic extends deal at Chelsea to 2016
体坛英语资讯:Nibali recovers Vuelta lead as Rodriguez struggles in time trial
体坛英语资讯:Defending champ Soderling reaches quarters in Rotterdam
体坛英语资讯:Five South American countries among FIFAs top 20 world rankings
国内英语资讯:Xinhua Insight: China proposal points direction for enhancing BRICS cooperation
体坛英语资讯:London organizers start to recruit Olympic volunteers
体坛英语资讯:World Weightlifting Championships unveiled in southern Turkey
国内英语资讯:Chinese top political advisor meets Albanian parliament speaker
体坛英语资讯:Bulls acquire Michael Carter-Williams from Bucks
体坛英语资讯:Rooneys winner seals Manchester derby win for United
体坛英语资讯:Wade vies for sole custody of children against ex-wife
体坛英语资讯:AC Milan, Real Madrid win Champions League openers
体坛英语资讯:Win and entertain: double task for Mourinhos Real Madrid
体坛英语资讯:Robben scores twice as Bayern Munich beat Hoffenheim 4-0
国际英语资讯:FBI issues new records on Hillary Clintons email server probe
国际英语资讯:UN official raises concerns over current situation in Gaza
体坛英语资讯:Barcelonas winning run ends in Gijon
体坛英语资讯:Arsenal sweep Braga with six goals
国内英语资讯:China, New Zealand vow to further promote cooperation
体坛英语资讯:Santos fines Neymar for indisciplinary actions
体坛英语资讯:Uruguays press hails soccer teams entrance to London Olympics
体坛英语资讯:Atletico lose, Juventus draw in Europa League openers
体坛英语资讯:Chinese weightlifters take three golds in mens 56 kg at worlds
体坛英语资讯:Barcelona bounces back with 5-1 win in Champions League
伊拉克和库尔德战斗人员报告收复摩苏尔之战初胜
国内英语资讯:Typhoon Sarika makes landfall in south China, 500,000 evacuated
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |